Mumbai to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Pune 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:45
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
18:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:05
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
21:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:25
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Pune trains

Distance between Mumbai to Pune is 180 Kms. It will take 03:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Mumbai to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Pune?
A.There are 5 stations - LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), BSR(Vasai Road), KYN(Kalyan Junction), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 07318 train (UBL FESTIVAL SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from LTT (Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) at 20:15 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Pune ?
A. 02494 train (NZM PUNE AC SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Pune. It departs from BSR (Vasai Road) at 16:25 and reaches Pune Junction at 21:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Pune will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Pune?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Pune is 180 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Pune?
A. 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Pune. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Pune.
Q. What are Mumbai to Pune train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Mumbai to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 07318 train (UBL FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01139 train (CSMT GDG SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02701 train (CSMT HYB SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02115 train (CSMT SUR SF SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06507 train (SBC FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02015 train (CSMT PUNE SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01301 train (CSMT SBC SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01029 train (CSMT KOP SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07613 train (NED FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02123 train (CSMT PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02494 train (NZM PUNE AC SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 01139 CSMT GDG SPL
  • 02701 CSMT HYB SPL
  • 02115 CSMT SUR SF SPL
  • 06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL
  • 02015 CSMT PUNE SPL
  • 01301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • 01029 CSMT KOP SPL
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to SAHARANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MUMBAI to AMBALA trains
  • MUMBAI to VANGAON trains
  • MUMBAI to SONGADH trains
  • MUMBAI to PALITANA trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Pune

    For more information on Mumbai to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC