20475 Train Route

20475 - BKN PUNE SF EXP
Change
Bikaner Junction to Pune Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bikaner Jn - BKN Start 07:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nokha - NOK 08:12 08:14 2m 64.2 km - 1
3 Nagaur - NGO 08:50 08:55 5m 115.8 km - 1
4 Merta Road Jn - MTD 10:10 10:15 5m 172.9 km - 1
5 Gotan - GOTN 10:33 10:35 2m 192.7 km - 1
6 Jodhpur - JU 11:50 12:00 10m 275.8 km - 1
7 Luni Jn - LUNI 12:35 12:38 3m 307.8 km - 1
8 Pali Marwar - PMY 13:05 13:10 5m 348.9 km - 1
9 Marwar Jn - MJ 13:45 13:55 10m 379.9 km - 1
10 Rani - RANI 14:30 14:32 2m 431.4 km - 1
11 Falna - FA 14:45 14:47 2m 446.1 km - 1
12 Jawai Bandh - JWB 15:01 15:03 2m 462.3 km - 1
13 Abu Road - ABR 16:05 16:15 10m 544.8 km - 1
14 Palanpur Jn - PNU 17:08 17:10 2m 597.3 km - 1
15 Mahesana Jn - MSH 18:08 18:10 2m 662.2 km - 1
16 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 19:50 20:00 10m 730.7 km - 1
17 Nadiad Jn - ND 20:56 20:58 2m 776.4 km - 1
18 Anand Jn - ANND 21:13 21:15 2m 795.2 km - 1
19 Vadodara Jn - BRC 21:57 22:02 5m 830.7 km - 1
20 Surat - ST 23:51 23:56 5m 960.4 km - 1
21 Vapi - VAPI 01:28 01:30 2m 1055.4 km - 2
22 Vasai Road - BSR 03:20 03:25 5m 1176.3 km - 2
23 Bhiwandi Road - BIRD 03:58 04:00 2m 1203.7 km - 2
24 Kalyan Jn - KYN 04:42 04:45 3m 1218.0 km - 2
25 Lonavla - LNL 06:18 06:20 2m 1292.4 km - 2
26 Pune Jn - PUNE 07:35 End - 1356.1 km - 2
Bkn Pune Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Monday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 07:30 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 07:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 20475 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

BKN PUNE SF EXP 20475 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Pune Junction . It takes total of 24:5 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 20475 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jodhpur(JU). Train 20475 arrives at Jodhpur at 11:50 and departs at 12:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagaur (NGO)
  2. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  3. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  4. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  5. Abu Road (ABR)
  6. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  7. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  8. Surat (ST)
  9. Vasai Road (BSR)

Related trains for Train 20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP

  • BKN HWH SF SPL (2372)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BKN DEE SPL (2456)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BKN HWH SPL (3112)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP starts from?

20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP runs ?

20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Jodhpur(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20475 BKN PUNE SF EXP train Click IRCTC