9414 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOAA ADI SPECIAL Kolkata Chitpur to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata KOAA
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
13:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 0.0
Durgapur DGR 15:27
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 15:29
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 162.4
Asansol Jn ASN 16:02
Average Delay: ()
5m 16:07
Average Delay: ()
1 204.7
Dhanbad Jn DHN 17:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 17:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 263.0
Chandrapura Jn CRP 18:14
Average Delay: ()
2m 18:16
Average Delay: ()
1 296.8
Phusro PUS 18:30
Average Delay: ()
2m 18:32
Average Delay: ()
1 308.3
Bokaro Thermal BKRO 18:50
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 18:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 322.9
Barkakana Jn BRKA 20:10
Average Delay: ()
25m 20:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 380.5
DaltonGanj DTO 22:50
Average Delay: ()
2m 22:52
Average Delay: ()
1 563.5
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 23:40
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 23:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 596.9
Nagar Untari NUQ 00:17
Average Delay: ()
2m 00:19
Average Delay: ()
2 640.9
Chopan CPU 02:15
Average Delay: (- min)
25m 02:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2 738.2
Singrauli SGRL 04:52
Average Delay: ()
10m 05:02
Average Delay: ()
2 801.0
Katni Murwara KMZ 10:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 11:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1061.5
Damoh DMO 12:33
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 12:35
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1170.7
Saugor SGO 13:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 13:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1247.7
Bina Jn BINA 15:45
10m 15:55
2 1322.3
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 19:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 19:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1469.0
Ujjain Jn UJN 21:35
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5m 21:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 1642.2
Nagda Jn NAD 23:03
2m 23:05
2 1697.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 00:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 00:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1738.8
Godhra Jn GDA 03:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 03:27
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 1925.8
Chhayapuri CYI 04:08
Average Delay: ()
5m 04:13
Average Delay: ()
3 1991.9
Anand Jn ANND 04:56
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 04:58
Average Delay: (- min)
3 2023.8
Nadiad Jn ND 05:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 05:17
Average Delay: ()
3 2042.6
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:15
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
3 2088.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL

Train 9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL runs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 13:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 07:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 9414 from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

KOAA ADI SPECIAL 9414 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 42:5 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 9414 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Barkakana Jn(BRKA). Train 9414 arrives at Barkakana Jn at 20:10 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  2. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  3. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  4. Chopan (CPU)
  5. Singrauli (SGRL)
  6. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  7. Saugor (SGO)
  8. Bina Jn (BINA)
  9. Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)
  10. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  11. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  12. Chhayapuri (CYI)


9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL starts from?

9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL starts from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

How many days in a week 9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL runs ?

9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL train is 25 minutes at Barkakana Jn(BRKA)

Top Train Routes related to 9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL

For more information on 9414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL train Click IRCTC