2834 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BHUBANESWAR BBS
0 20:25
1 0
CUTTACK CTC 20:55
5:00 21:00
1 27
DHENKANAL DNKL 21:57
2:00 21:59
1 85
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 22:42
2:00 22:44
1 133
ANGUL ANGL 22:50
2:00 22:52
1 145
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 00:04
2:00 00:06
2 230
SAMBALPUR CITY SBPY 01:07
5:00 01:12
2 295
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 02:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5:00 02:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 341
RAJ GANGPUR GP 03:18
Average Delay: ()
2:00 03:20
Average Delay: ()
2 412
ROURKELA ROU 03:40
Average Delay: ()
0
Average Delay: ()
2 442

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL

Train 2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:25 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 03:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 2834 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL 2834 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 2834 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at CUTTACK(CTC). Train 2834 arrives at CUTTACK at 20:55 and departs at 21:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY)
  2. JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)


2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL starts from?

2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL runs ?

2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL train is 5:00 minutes at CUTTACK(CTC)

Top Train Routes related to 2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL

For more information on 2834 BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL train Click IRCTC

BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL train(0) covers a total distance of 442 Km travelling from BHUBANESWAR(BBS) to ROURKELA(ROU)

BBS-ROU HOCKEY SPECIAL train(0) halts at a total of 10 halts while covering the total distance from BHUBANESWAR(BBS) to ROURKELA(ROU) in 2 days