2834 Train Route

2834 - HWH ADI SPL
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 23:45 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 1:20 1:25 0:05 116 km 1 min 2
3 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 3:13 3:18 0:05 250 km 1 min 2
4 Chakradharpur - CKP 4:08 4:15 0:07 312 km 4 min 2
5 Rourkela - ROU 5:40 5:50 0:10 413 km 5 min 2
6 Rajgangpur - GP 6:15 6:17 0:02 443 km 8 min 2
7 Bamra - BMB 6:44 6:45 0:01 478 km - 2
8 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 7:35 7:37 0:02 515 km No Delay 2
9 Raigarh - RIG 8:40 8:45 0:05 586 km 16 min 2
10 Kharsia - KHS 9:08 9:10 0:02 620 km No Delay 2
11 Baradwar - BUA 9:32 9:34 0:02 651 km 9 min 2
12 Champa - CPH 9:54 9:59 0:05 666 km 24 min 2
13 Janjgir Naila - NIA 10:08 10:10 0:02 677 km 20 min 2
14 Akaltara - AKT 10:22 10:24 0:02 692 km 21 min 2
15 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 11:40 11:55 0:15 719 km No Delay 2
16 Bhatapara - BYT 12:33 12:35 0:02 765 km No Delay 2
17 Tilda - TLD 12:54 12:56 0:02 791 km No Delay 2
18 Raipur Jn - R 13:35 13:40 0:05 829 km 1 min 2
19 Bhilai Power House - BPHB 14:06 14:08 0:02 857 km 1 min 2
20 Durg - DURG 14:35 14:40 0:05 866 km No Delay 2
21 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 15:02 15:04 0:02 897 km 1 min 2
22 Dongargarh - DGG 15:27 15:29 0:02 928 km 3 min 2
23 Amgaon - AGN 16:08 16:10 0:02 979 km 4 min 2
24 Gondia Jn - G 16:41 16:46 0:05 1001 km 3 min 2
25 Tirora - TRO 17:07 17:09 0:02 1031 km No Delay 2
26 Tumsar Road - TMR 17:25 17:27 0:02 1051 km No Delay 2
27 Bhandara Road - BRD 17:41 17:43 0:02 1069 km No Delay 2
28 Kamptee - KP 18:17 18:19 0:02 1117 km 2 min 2
29 Nagpur - NGP 18:55 19:00 0:05 1131 km No Delay 2
30 Wardha Jn - WR 19:58 20:00 0:02 1210 km 11 min 2
31 Dhamangaon - DMN 20:39 20:40 0:01 1260 km 10 min 2
32 Badnera Jn - BD 21:58 22:00 0:02 1305 km 3 min 2
33 Murtajapur - MZR 22:28 22:30 0:02 1346 km 4 min 2
34 Akola Jn - AK 23:00 23:05 0:05 1384 km 7 min 2
35 Shegaon - SEG 23:29 23:30 0:01 1421 km 5 min 2
36 Nandura - NN 0:00 0:02 0:02 1446 km 6 min 3
37 Malkapur - MKU 0:33 0:35 0:02 1474 km 3 min 3
38 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 1:55 2:00 0:05 1524 km 2 min 3
39 Jalgaon Jn - JL 2:22 2:25 0:03 1548 km 4 min 3
40 Dharangaon - DXG 3:03 3:05 0:02 1578 km 4 min 3
41 Amalner - AN 3:24 3:27 0:03 1603 km 3 min 3
42 Sindkheda - SNK 4:02 4:03 0:01 1645 km 5 min 3
43 Dondaicha - DDE 4:20 4:23 0:03 1664 km 2 min 3
44 Nandurbar - NDB 4:55 5:05 0:10 1699 km 5 min 3
45 Navapur - NWU 5:50 5:55 0:05 1756 km 1 min 3
46 Vyara - VYA 6:34 6:36 0:02 1798 km No Delay 3
47 Madhi - MID 6:49 6:51 0:02 1813 km 2 min 3
48 Bardoli - BIY 7:04 7:06 0:02 1828 km 2 min 3
49 Udhna Jn (Surat) - UDN 7:43 7:45 0:02 1855 km No Delay 3
50 Surat - ST 8:02 8:07 0:05 1859 km No Delay 3
51 Bharuch Jn - BH 8:48 8:50 0:02 1918 km No Delay 3
52 Vadodara Jn - BRC 9:48 9:53 0:05 1988 km 1 min 3
53 Anand Jn - ANND 10:31 10:33 0:02 2024 km No Delay 3
54 Nadiad Jn - ND 10:52 10:54 0:02 2042 km 2 min 3
55 Maninagar - MAN 11:32 11:34 0:02 2084 km No Delay 3
56 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 12:00 End 0:00 2088 km No Delay 3
Hwh Adi Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2834 HWH ADI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2834 HWH ADI SPL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 12:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 2834 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

HWH ADI SPL 2834 train passes through 56 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 36:15 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 2834 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 2834 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 11:40 and departs at 11:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2834 HWH ADI SPL

  • HWH ADI SUF EXP (12834)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 36 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 1 Hours and 1 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 56 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2834 HWH ADI SPL FAQ

From which station train 2834 HWH ADI SPL starts from?

2834 HWH ADI SPL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2834 HWH ADI SPL runs ?

2834 HWH ADI SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2834 HWH ADI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2834 HWH ADI SPL train is 0:15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 2834 HWH ADI SPL train Click IRCTC