9306 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Patna - Indore Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PNBE PNBE
0 17:25
1 0
DNR DNR 17:45
02:00 17:47
1 9
ARA ARA 18:23
02:00 18:25
1 49
BXR BXR 19:13
02:00 19:15
1 117
MGS MGS 20:55
10:00 21:05
1 210
BSB BSB 22:10
10:00 22:20
1 229
LKO LKO 03:30
10:00 03:40
2 512
CNB CNB 05:00
10:00 05:10
2 586
ORAI ORAI 07:08
02:00 07:10
2 691
JHS JHS 10:55
10:00 11:05
2 805
BINA BINA 13:20
05:00 13:25
2 956
BIH BIH 15:57
02:00 15:59
2 1105
SEH SEH 16:21
02:00 16:23
2 1133
SJP SJP 17:00
02:00 17:02
2 1175
UJN UJN 19:00
25:00:00 19:25
2 1278
DWX DWX 20:20
02:00 20:22
2 1318
INDB INDB 22:00
0 Destinatio
2 1357

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9306 Patna - Indore Special

Train 9306 Patna - Indore Special runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 17:25 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 22:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 9306 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

Patna - Indore Special 9306 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 28:35 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 9306 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00:00 minutes at UJN(UJN). Train 9306 arrives at UJN at 19:00 and departs at 19:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


9306 Patna - Indore Special FAQ

From which station train 9306 Patna - Indore Special starts from?

9306 Patna - Indore Special starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 9306 Patna - Indore Special runs ?

9306 Patna - Indore Special runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9306 Patna - Indore Special and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9306 Patna - Indore Special train is 25:00:00 minutes at UJN(UJN)

Top Train Routes related to 9306 Patna - Indore Special

For more information on 9306 Patna - Indore Special train Click IRCTC