9205 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PBR-SHM S F EXP Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Porbandar PBR
08:50
1 0.0
Jamnagar JAM 11:18
5m 11:23
1 128.6
Hapa HAPA 11:43
2m 11:45
1 137.1
Rajkot Jn RJT 13:00
5m 13:05
1 213.1
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 15:03
2m 15:05
1 329.1
Viramgam Jn VG 16:13
2m 16:15
1 394.6
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 17:30
20m 17:50
1 459.8
Anand Jn ANND 18:37
4m 18:41
1 524.3
Vadodara Jn BRC 19:16
5m 19:21
1 559.8
Surat ST 21:20
5m 21:25
1 689.5
Nandurbar NDB 23:35
5m 23:40
1 850.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 03:00
5m 03:05
2 1024.4
Akola Jn AK 05:00
5m 05:05
2 1163.9
Badnera Jn BD 06:32
3m 06:35
2 1242.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 09:30
5m 09:35
2 1416.9
Gondia Jn G 11:31
2m 11:33
2 1546.5
Raj Nandgaon RJN 12:50
2m 12:52
2 1651.0
Durg Jn DURG 13:35
5m 13:40
2 1681.4
Raipur Jn R 14:15
5m 14:20
2 1718.4
Bhatapara BYT 15:08
2m 15:10
2 1782.7
Bilaspur Jn BSP 16:10
15m 16:25
2 1829.3
Champa Jn CPH 17:06
2m 17:08
2 1881.8
Raigarh RIG 18:06
2m 18:08
2 1961.6
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 19:15
2m 19:17
2 2033.3
Rourkela Jn ROU 20:37
8m 20:45
2 2134.4
Chakradharpur CKP 22:05
5m 22:10
2 2235.4
Tatanagar Jn TATA 23:10
7m 23:17
2 2297.6
Kharagpur Jn KGP 01:17
5m 01:22
3 2431.2
Santragachi Jn SRC 02:55
2m 02:57
3 2538.8
Kolkata Shalimar SHM 03:20

3 2543.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP

Train 9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP runs from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Wednesday. Train departs from Porbandar(PBR) at 08:50 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 03:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 9205 from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

PBR-SHM S F EXP 9205 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 42:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 9205 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 9205 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 17:30 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jamnagar (JAM)
  2. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Surat (ST)
  5. Nandurbar (NDB)
  6. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  7. Akola Jn (AK)
  8. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  9. Durg Jn (DURG)
  10. Raipur Jn (R)
  11. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  12. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  13. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  14. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  15. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP FAQ

From which station train 9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP starts from?

9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP starts from Porbandar(PBR)

How many days in a week 9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP runs ?

9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP

For more information on 9205 PBR-SHM S F EXP train Click IRCTC