9093 Train Route

9093 - PBR SRC SPECIAL
Change
Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Udhna Jn (Surat) - UDN 13:30 Source 00:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Surat - ST 14:05 14:00 00:05 5 km No Delay 1
3 Vadodara Jn - BRC 15:58 15:48 00:10 133 km 15 min 1
4 Ratlam Jn - RTM 20:20 20:10 00:10 395 km 22 min 1
5 Mandsor - MDS 21:35 21:33 00:02 479 km 33 min 1
6 Nimach - NMH 22:27 22:25 00:02 528 km No Delay 1
7 Chittaurgarh - COR 01:15 01:05 00:10 584 km No Delay 2
8 Bhilwara - BHL 02:17 02:12 00:05 638 km No Delay 2
9 Bijainagar - BJNR 03:10 03:08 00:02 704 km 1 min 2
10 Nasirabad - NSD 03:47 03:45 00:02 746 km - 2
11 Ajmer Jn - AII 05:00 04:30 00:30 770 km No Delay 2
12 Beawar - BER 05:47 05:45 00:02 822 km 1 min 2
13 Marwar Jn - MJ 07:30 07:05 00:25 909 km No Delay 2
14 Pali Marwar - PMY 08:10 08:05 00:05 939 km No Delay 2
15 Luni Jn - LUNI 08:40 08:38 00:02 981 km - 2
16 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - BGKT Destination 09:30 00:00 1009 km 8 min 2
Pbr Src Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9093 PBR SRC SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9093 PBR SRC SPECIAL runs from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) on Train departs from Porbandar(PBR) at Source and reaches Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at Destination. It takes 2 days to reach train 9093 from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) .

PBR SRC SPECIAL 9093 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kolkata Santragachi Junction .

In 9093 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:30 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII). Train 9093 arrives at Ajmer Jn at 05:00 and departs at 04:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9093 PBR SRC SPECIAL

  • KAVIGURU EXP (12949)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) , Kolkata. Total duration is 45 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PBR SC SPECIAL (9204)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 20 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • HWH FESTIVAL SPL (9205)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 8 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • SHALIMAR SF EXP (12905)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 42 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • KAVIGURU EXP (12949)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) , Kolkata. Total duration is 45 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SAURASHTRA EXP (19016)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Mumbai Central (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 20 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PBR SC EXP (19202)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 30 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


9093 PBR SRC SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 9093 PBR SRC SPECIAL starts from?

9093 PBR SRC SPECIAL starts from Porbandar(PBR)

How many days in a week 9093 PBR SRC SPECIAL runs ?

9093 PBR SRC SPECIAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9093 PBR SRC SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9093 PBR SRC SPECIAL train is 00:30 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore