9205 Train Route

9205 - HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Change
Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Porbandar - PBR Start 8:50 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Jamnagar - JAM 11:18 11:23 0:05 132 km 3 min 1
3 Hapa - HAPA 11:43 11:45 0:02 141 km No Delay 1
4 Rajkot Jn - RJT 13:00 13:05 0:05 217 km 13 min 1
5 Surendranagar - SUNR 15:03 15:05 0:02 333 km 18 min 1
6 Viramgam Jn - VG 16:10 16:12 0:02 398 km No Delay 1
7 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 17:25 17:40 0:15 464 km 5 min 1
8 Anand Jn - ANND 18:40 18:42 0:02 528 km - 1
9 Vadodara Jn - BRC 19:16 19:21 0:05 563 km No Delay 1
10 Surat - ST 21:15 21:20 0:05 692 km 6 min 1
11 Nandurbar - NDB 23:35 23:40 0:05 853 km 2 min 1
12 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 3:00 3:05 0:05 1027 km No Delay 2
13 Akola Jn - AK 5:00 5:05 0:05 1167 km 4 min 2
14 Badnera Jn - BD 6:32 6:35 0:03 1246 km No Delay 2
15 Nagpur - NGP 9:30 9:35 0:05 1420 km No Delay 2
16 Gondia Jn - G 11:31 11:33 0:02 1550 km No Delay 2
17 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 12:50 12:52 0:02 1654 km 3 min 2
18 Durg - DURG 13:35 13:40 0:05 1685 km No Delay 2
19 Raipur Jn - R 14:15 14:20 0:05 1722 km 1 min 2
20 Bhatapara - BYT 15:08 15:10 0:02 1786 km - 2
21 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 16:10 16:25 0:15 1832 km No Delay 2
22 Champa - CPH 17:06 17:08 0:02 1885 km 2 min 2
23 Raigarh - RIG 18:06 18:08 0:02 1965 km 9 min 2
24 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 19:15 19:17 0:02 2036 km 14 min 2
25 Rourkela - ROU 20:37 20:45 0:08 2138 km No Delay 2
26 Chakradharpur - CKP 22:05 22:10 0:05 2239 km No Delay 2
27 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 23:10 23:17 0:07 2301 km 16 min 2
28 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 1:17 1:22 0:05 2435 km 35 min 3
29 Howrah Jn - HWH 3:15 End 0:00 2551 km 33 min 3
Hwh Festival Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL runs from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Train departs from Porbandar(PBR) at 8:50 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 3:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 9205 from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

HWH FESTIVAL SPL 9205 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 42:25 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 9205 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 9205 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 17:25 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL

  • SHALIMAR SF EXP (12905)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) , Kolkata. Total duration is 42 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • KAVIGURU EXP (12949)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) , Kolkata. Total duration is 45 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SAURASHTRA EXP (19016)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PBR SC EXP (19202)

    Train starts from Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 31 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL starts from Porbandar(PBR)

How many days in a week 9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL train is 0:15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC