9147 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ST-BGP S.F EXP SURAT to BHAGALPUR
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SURAT ST Source
0 10:10
1 0
UDHNA JN UDN 10:11
2:00 10:13
1 4
VYARA VYA 11:00
1:00 11:01
1 61
NAVAPUR NWU 11:34
2:00 11:36
1 103
NANDURBAR NDB 12:30
5:00 12:35
1 160
DONDAICHA DDE 13:07
2:00 13:09
1 195
AMALNER AN 14:03
3:00 14:06
1 255
JALGAON JN JL 15:10
5:00 15:15
1 311
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:40
5:00 15:45
1 335
BURHANPUR BAU 16:38
2:00 16:40
1 390
KHANDWA KNW 17:47
3:00 17:50
1 458
HARDA HD 19:02
2:00 19:04
1 566
ITARSI JN ET 20:15
10:00 20:25
1 642
PIPARIYA PPI 21:18
2:00 21:20
1 709
JABALPUR JBP 00:10
10:00 00:20
2 887
KATNI KTE 01:50
5:00 01:55
2 978
SATNA STA 03:25
5:00 03:30
2 1076
MANIKPUR JN MKP 04:48
2:00 04:50
2 1154
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 06:35
5:00 06:40
2 1245
VINDHYACHAL BDL 07:33
2:00 07:35
2 1318
MIRZAPUR MZP 07:45
5:00 07:50
2 1325
CHUNAR CAR 08:20
2:00 08:22
2 1356
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:22
10:00 09:32
2 1389
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 10:20
2:00 10:22
2 1442
BUXAR BXR 10:53
2:00 10:55
2 1478
ARA ARA 11:43
2:00 11:45
2 1547
DANAPUR DNR 12:15
2:00 12:17
2 1586
PATNA JN PNBE 13:00
10:00 13:10
2 1596
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 13:58
2:00 14:00
2 1642
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:31
5:00 14:36
2 1685
KIUL JN KIUL 16:07
5:00 16:12
2 1719
KAJRA KJH 16:30
1:00 16:31
2 1735
ABHAIPUR AHA 16:43
1:00 16:44
2 1742
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:16
5:00 17:21
2 1764
BARIARPUR BUP 17:34
1:00 17:35
2 1775
SULTANGANJ SGG 17:58
1:00 17:59
2 1793
BHAGALPUR BGP 18:35
0 Destination
2 1817

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP

Train 9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP runs from SURAT(ST) to BHAGALPUR(BGP) on Tuesday. Train departs from SURAT(ST) at 10:10 and reaches BHAGALPUR(BGP) at 18:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 9147 from SURAT(ST) to BHAGALPUR(BGP) .

ST-BGP S.F EXP 9147 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from SURAT to BHAGALPUR . It takes total of 32:25 hours journey to reach BHAGALPUR .

In 9147 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NANDURBAR(NDB). Train 9147 arrives at NANDURBAR at 12:30 and departs at 12:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JALGAON JN (JL)
  2. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  3. KATNI (KTE)
  4. SATNA (STA)
  5. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  6. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  7. MOKAMEH JN (MKA)
  8. KIUL JN (KIUL)
  9. JAMALPUR JN (JMP)


9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP FAQ

From which station train 9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP starts from?

9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP starts from SURAT(ST)

How many days in a week 9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP runs ?

9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP train is 5:00 minutes at NANDURBAR(NDB)

Top Train Routes related to 9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP

For more information on 9147 ST-BGP S.F EXP train Click IRCTC

ST-BGP S.F EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1817 Km travelling from SURAT(ST) to BHAGALPUR(BGP)

ST-BGP S.F EXP train(0) halts at a total of 37 halts while covering the total distance from SURAT(ST) to BHAGALPUR(BGP) in 2 days