3426 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ST MALDATOWN EX Surat to Malda Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SURAT ST Source
0 14:20
1 0
NANDURBAR NDB 16:30
05:00 16:35
1 161
AMALNER AN 17:52
02:00 17:54
1 256
JALGAON JN JL 19:10
05:00 19:15
1 311
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:45
05:00 19:50
1 336
MALKAPUR MKU 20:38
02:00 20:40
1 386
AKOLA JN AK 21:47
03:00 21:50
1 475
BADNERA JN BD 23:07
03:00 23:10
1 554
WARDHA JN WR 00:28
02:00 00:30
2 649
NAGPUR NGP 02:05
05:00 02:10
2 728
GONDIA JN G 04:08
02:00 04:10
2 858
DURG DURG 06:10
05:00 06:15
2 993
RAIPUR JN R 06:50
05:00 06:55
2 1030
BILASPUR JN BSP 08:45
15:00 09:00
2 1141
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 12:35
05:00 12:40
2 1345
ROURKELA ROU 13:55
15:00 14:10
2 1446
RANCHI RNC 17:35
15:00 17:50
2 1620
MURI MURI 18:58
02:00 19:00
2 1685
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 20:10
05:00 20:15
2 1737
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 20:48
02:00 20:50
2 1752
DHANBAD JN DHN 22:10
05:00 22:15
2 1787
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:35
10:00 23:45
2 1845
DURGAPUR DGR 00:23
20:00 00:43
3 1887
SIURI SURI 01:54
01:00 01:55
3 1958
RAMPUR HAT RPH 03:34
02:00 03:36
3 2005
PAKUR PKR 04:15
02:00 04:17
3 2058
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 05:14
02:00 05:16
3 2092
MALDA TOWN MLDT 06:15
0 Destination
3 2126

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3426 ST MALDATOWN EX

Train 3426 ST MALDATOWN EX runs from Surat(ST) to Malda Town(MLDT) on Monday. Train departs from Surat(ST) at 14:20 and reaches Malda Town(MLDT) at 06:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 3426 from Surat(ST) to Malda Town(MLDT) .

ST MALDATOWN EX 3426 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Surat to Malda Town . It takes total of 39:55 hours journey to reach Malda Town .

In 3426 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at DURGAPUR(DGR). Train 3426 arrives at DURGAPUR at 00:23 and departs at 00:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


3426 ST MALDATOWN EX FAQ

From which station train 3426 ST MALDATOWN EX starts from?

3426 ST MALDATOWN EX starts from Surat(ST)

How many days in a week 3426 ST MALDATOWN EX runs ?

3426 ST MALDATOWN EX runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3426 ST MALDATOWN EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3426 ST MALDATOWN EX train is 20:00 minutes at DURGAPUR(DGR)

Top Train Routes related to 3426 ST MALDATOWN EX

For more information on 3426 ST MALDATOWN EX train Click IRCTC