9117 Train Route

9117 - ST SFG SPL
Change
Surat to Subedarganj
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Surat - ST Start 06:00 - 0.0 km 4 min 1
2 Bharuch Jn - BH 06:44 06:46 2m 59.2 km - 1
3 Vadodara Jn - BRC 07:50 08:00 10m 129.7 km No Delay 1
4 Dahod - DHD 10:20 10:22 2m 276.6 km - 1
5 Ratlam Jn - RTM 13:05 13:15 10m 390.5 km No Delay 1
6 Ujjain Jn - UJN 15:15 15:25 10m 487.1 km - 1
7 Maksi Jn - MKC 16:40 16:42 2m 528.3 km - 1
8 Shajapur - SFY 17:05 17:07 2m 556.2 km - 1
9 Pachor Road - PFR 17:51 17:53 2m 615.5 km - 1
10 Biyavra Rajgarh - BRRG 18:20 18:22 2m 644.8 km - 1
11 Ruthiyai Jn - RTA 19:15 19:17 2m 721.9 km - 1
12 Guna Jn - GUNA 20:10 20:20 10m 742.3 km - 1
13 Badarwas - BDWS 21:03 21:05 2m 791.2 km - 1
14 Shivpuri - SVPI 22:18 22:20 2m 844.4 km - 1
15 Gwalior Jn - GWL 01:05 01:10 5m 969.1 km - 2
16 Malanpur - MLAR 01:30 01:32 2m 994.6 km - 2
17 Soni - SONI 02:00 02:02 2m 1027.4 km - 2
18 Bhind - BIX 02:30 02:32 2m 1051.1 km - 2
19 Etawah Jn - ETW 03:38 03:40 2m 1087.6 km - 2
20 Govindpuri - GOY 05:25 05:30 5m 1223.1 km - 2
21 Fatehpur - FTP 06:28 06:30 2m 1302.1 km - 2
22 Subedarganj - SFG 08:40 End - 1415.1 km - 2
St Sfg Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9117 ST SFG SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9117 ST SFG SPL runs from Surat(ST) to Subedarganj(SFG) on Friday. Train departs from Surat(ST) at 06:00 and reaches Subedarganj(SFG) at 08:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 9117 from Surat(ST) to Subedarganj(SFG) .

ST SFG SPL 9117 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Surat to Subedarganj . It takes total of 26:40 hours journey to reach Subedarganj .

In 9117 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 9117 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 07:50 and departs at 08:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  2. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  3. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  4. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  5. Govindpuri (GOY)

Related trains for Train 9117 ST SFG SPL

  • ST GKP SPL (5184)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • MMCT LMNR SPL (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (ST) , CHENNAI to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • ST MFP SPECIAL (9059)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) , Muzaffarpur. Total duration is 33 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ST CPR SPL (9065)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ST CPR SPL (9065)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ST CPR SPL (9065)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


9117 ST SFG SPL FAQ

From which station train 9117 ST SFG SPL starts from?

9117 ST SFG SPL starts from Surat(ST)

How many days in a week 9117 ST SFG SPL runs ?

9117 ST SFG SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9117 ST SFG SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9117 ST SFG SPL train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 9117 ST SFG SPL train Click IRCTC