9093 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT
0 09:30
1 0
BORIVALI BVI 10:04
3:00 10:07
1 30
VAPI VAPI 12:20
2:00 12:22
1 168
SURAT ST 14:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
5:00 14:05
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 262
VADODARA JN BRC 15:48
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10:00 15:58
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 392
RATLAM JN RTM 20:10
10:00 20:20
1 652
MANDASOR MDS 21:33
2:00 21:35
1 736
NIMACH NMH 22:25
2:00 22:27
1 785
CHITTAURGARH JN. COR 01:10
5:00 01:15
2 841
BHILWARA BHL 02:12
5:00 02:17
2 895
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 03:08
2:00 03:10
2 961
NASIRABAD NSD 03:45
2:00 03:47
2 1003
AJMER JN AII 04:30
30:00 05:00
2 1026
BEAWAR BER 05:45
2:00 05:47
2 1079
MARWAR JN MJ 07:05
25:00 07:30
2 1166
PALI MARWAR PMY 08:05
5:00 08:10
2 1197
LUNI JN LUNI 08:38
2:00 08:40
2 1238
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 09:30
0
2 1266

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL

Train 9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL runs from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) on Saturday. Train departs from Porbandar(PBR) at 09:30 and reaches Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 9093 from Porbandar(PBR) to Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) .

MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL 9093 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction . It takes total of 24:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Santragachi Junction .

In 9093 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST). Train 9093 arrives at SURAT at 14:00 and departs at 14:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CHITTAURGARH JN. (COR)
  2. BHILWARA (BHL)
  3. PALI MARWAR (PMY)


9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL FAQ

From which station train 9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL starts from?

9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL starts from Porbandar(PBR)

How many days in a week 9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL runs ?

9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST)

Top Train Routes related to 9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL

For more information on 9093 MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL train Click IRCTC

MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 1266 Km travelling from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT)

MMCT-BGKT TOD SPL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) to BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)