7685 Train Route

7685 - SC RMM SPL
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Rameswaram
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 21:25 00:00 0 km - 1
2 Nalgonda - NLDA 22:45 22:47 00:02 110 km - 1
3 Mirylaguda - MRGA 23:15 23:17 00:02 148 km - 1
4 Guntur Jn - GNT 02:05 02:15 00:10 282 km - 2
5 Tenali Jn - TEL 03:05 03:07 00:02 307 km - 2
6 Bapatla - BPP 03:35 03:37 00:02 349 km - 2
7 Ongole - OGL 04:35 04:37 00:02 414 km - 2
8 Nellore - NLR 06:15 06:17 00:02 530 km - 2
9 Gudur Jn - GDR 08:02 08:04 00:02 568 km - 2
10 Renigunta Jn - RU 09:38 09:40 00:02 651 km - 2
11 Tirupati - TPTY 10:00 10:05 00:05 661 km - 2
12 Chittoor - CTO 11:18 11:20 00:02 733 km - 2
13 Katpadi Jn - KPD 12:10 12:15 00:05 766 km - 2
14 Tiruvannamalai - TNM 13:50 13:52 00:02 858 km - 2
15 Villupuram Jn - VM 16:15 16:20 00:05 926 km - 2
16 Tiruppadirippuliyur - TDPR 17:03 17:05 00:02 968 km - 2
17 Chidambaram - CDM 17:40 17:42 00:02 1011 km - 2
18 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 18:43 18:45 00:02 1048 km - 2
19 Kumbakonam - KMU 19:15 19:17 00:02 1079 km - 2
20 Thanjavur - TJ 20:23 20:25 00:02 1118 km - 2
21 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 21:50 22:00 00:10 1168 km - 2
22 Pudukkotai - PDKT 22:43 22:45 00:02 1221 km - 2
23 Karaikkudi Jn - KKDI 23:17 23:20 00:03 1257 km - 2
24 Sivaganga - SVGA 23:48 23:50 00:02 1298 km - 2
25 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 00:30 00:35 00:05 1318 km - 3
26 Rameswaram - RMM 03:10 End 00:00 1432 km - 3
Sc Rmm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7685 SC RMM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7685 SC RMM SPL runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rameswaram(RMM) on Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 21:25 and reaches Rameswaram(RMM) at 03:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 7685 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rameswaram(RMM) .

SC RMM SPL 7685 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Rameswaram . It takes total of 29:45 hours journey to reach Rameswaram .

In 7685 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 7685 arrives at Guntur Jn at 02:05 and departs at 02:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7685 SC RMM SPL

  • SC RMM SPL (7695)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Rameswaram (RMM) , Rameswaram. Total duration is 26 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VISAKHA EXP (17016)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 22 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR EXP (17010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7685 SC RMM SPL FAQ

From which station train 7685 SC RMM SPL starts from?

7685 SC RMM SPL starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 7685 SC RMM SPL runs ?

7685 SC RMM SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7685 SC RMM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7685 SC RMM SPL train is 00:10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7685 SC RMM SPL train Click IRCTC