6582 Train Route

6582 - MYS UBL EXP
Change
Mysore Junction to SSS HUBBALLI JN
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Channapatna - CPT Start 17:15 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Ramanagaram - RMGM 17:25 17:26 1m 11.2 km No Delay 1
3 Ketohalli - KHLL 17:33 17:34 1m 18.3 km - 1
4 Bidadi - BID 17:41 17:42 1m 26.0 km No Delay 1
5 Hejjala - HJL 17:49 17:50 1m 32.4 km - 1
6 Kengeri - KGI 18:00 18:01 1m 43.5 km No Delay 1
7 Jnana Bharati Halt - GNB 18:04 18:05 1m 47.0 km - 1
8 Nayandahalli - NYH 18:09 18:10 1m 48.4 km - 1
9 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 18:30 End - 55.6 km No Delay 1
Mys Ubl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6582 MYS UBL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6582 MYS UBL EXP runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) on Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 17:15 and reaches SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) at 18:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 6582 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) .

MYS UBL EXP 6582 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mysore Junction to SSS HUBBALLI JN . It takes total of 1:15 hours journey to reach SSS HUBBALLI JN .

In 6582 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Ramanagaram(RMGM). Train 6582 arrives at Ramanagaram at 17:25 and departs at 17:26. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6582 MYS UBL EXP

  • HAMPI EXPRESS (16592)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 15 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


6582 MYS UBL EXP FAQ

From which station train 6582 MYS UBL EXP starts from?

6582 MYS UBL EXP starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 6582 MYS UBL EXP runs ?

6582 MYS UBL EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6582 MYS UBL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6582 MYS UBL EXP train is 1 minutes at Ramanagaram(RMGM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6582 MYS UBL EXP train Click IRCTC