6573 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR-TK DEMU Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source
0 19:50
1 0
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 19:59
1:00 20:00
1 8
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 20:03
1:00 20:04
1 11
GOLHALLI GHL 20:10
1:00 20:11
1 20
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 20:16
1:00 20:17
1 27
DODBELE DBL 20:22
1:00 20:23
1 31
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 20:28
1:00 20:29
1 38
NIDVANDA NDV 20:32
1:00 20:33
1 41
DOBBSPET DBS 20:37
1:00 20:38
1 44
HIREHALI HHL 20:43
1:00 20:44
1 52
KYATSANDRA KIAT 20:48
1:00 20:49
1 58
TUMKUR TK 21:10
0 Destination
1 64

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6573 YPR-TK DEMU

Train 6573 YPR-TK DEMU runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 19:50 and reaches Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 6573 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) .

YPR-TK DEMU 6573 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction . It takes total of 1:20 hours journey to reach Tatanagar Junction .

In 6573 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHIK BANAVAR(BAW). Train 6573 arrives at CHIK BANAVAR at 19:59 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6573 YPR-TK DEMU FAQ

From which station train 6573 YPR-TK DEMU starts from?

6573 YPR-TK DEMU starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6573 YPR-TK DEMU runs ?

6573 YPR-TK DEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6573 YPR-TK DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6573 YPR-TK DEMU train is 1:00 minutes at CHIK BANAVAR(BAW)

Top Train Routes related to 6573 YPR-TK DEMU

For more information on 6573 YPR-TK DEMU train Click IRCTC

YPR-TK DEMU train(0) covers a total distance of 64 Km travelling from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to TUMKUR(TK)

YPR-TK DEMU train(0) halts at a total of 12 halts while covering the total distance from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to TUMKUR(TK) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)