6573 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR-TK DEMU Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
Average Delay: (- min)
18:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 18:10
1m 18:11
1 8.1
Soldevanahalli SDVL 18:14
1m 18:15
1 10.4
Golhalli GHL 18:22
1m 18:23
1 20.4
Bhairanayakanahalli BNKH 18:28
1m 18:29
1 27.1
Dodbele DBL 18:34
1m 18:35
1 31.5
Muddalinganahalli Halt MDLL 18:40
1m 18:41
1 38.4
Nidvanda NDV 18:44
1m 18:45
1 40.8
Dobbspet DBS 18:48
1m 18:49
1 43.8
Hirehalli HHL 18:56
1m 18:57
1 52.4
Kyatsandra KIAT 19:04
1m 19:05
1 58.5
Tumakuru TK 19:20
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6573 YPR-TK DEMU

Train 6573 YPR-TK DEMU runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 18:00 and reaches Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 19:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 6573 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) .

YPR-TK DEMU 6573 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction . It takes total of 1:20 hours journey to reach Tatanagar Junction .

In 6573 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chikka Banavara Jn(BAW). Train 6573 arrives at Chikka Banavara Jn at 18:10 and departs at 18:11. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6573 YPR-TK DEMU FAQ

From which station train 6573 YPR-TK DEMU starts from?

6573 YPR-TK DEMU starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6573 YPR-TK DEMU runs ?

6573 YPR-TK DEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6573 YPR-TK DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6573 YPR-TK DEMU train is 1 minutes at Chikka Banavara Jn(BAW)

Top Train Routes related to 6573 YPR-TK DEMU

For more information on 6573 YPR-TK DEMU train Click IRCTC