6232 Train Route

6232 - VSG MYS SPL
Change
Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VASCO DA GAMA - VSG Start 14:30 0 0 km - 1
2 MADGAON - MAO 15:05 15:10 05:00 28 km - 1
3 SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 15:29 15:30 01:00 44 km - 1
4 KULEM - QLM 16:05 16:15 10:00 62 km - 1
5 CASTLE ROCK - CLR 17:15 17:20 05:00 121 km - 1
6 LONDA JN - LD 17:53 17:55 02:00 146 km - 1
7 DHARWAR - DWR 19:08 19:10 02:00 216 km - 1
8 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 20:05 20:25 20:00 236 km - 1
9 MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 21:45 21:47 02:00 311 km - 1
10 RANIBENNUR - RNR 22:09 22:10 01:00 344 km - 1
11 HARIHAR - HRR 22:34 22:36 02:00 367 km - 1
12 DAVANGERE - DVG 22:51 22:53 02:00 380 km - 1
13 BIRUR JN - RRB 00:25 00:27 02:00 495 km - 2
14 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 01:05 01:10 05:00 540 km - 2
15 TIPTUR - TTR 01:30 01:32 02:00 565 km - 2
16 TUMAKURU - TK 02:26 02:28 02:00 636 km - 2
17 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 04:15 04:17 02:00 700 km - 2
18 KSR BENGALURU - SBC 04:30 04:40 10:00 705 km No Delay 2
19 RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 05:28 05:29 01:00 750 km - 2
20 MANDYA - MYA 06:14 06:15 01:00 798 km No Delay 2
21 MYSURU JN - MYS 07:45 End 0 843 km No Delay 2
Vsg Mys Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6232 VSG MYS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6232 VSG MYS SPL runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) on Monday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 14:30 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 07:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 6232 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) .

VSG MYS SPL 6232 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction . It takes total of 17:15 hours journey to reach Mayiladuturai Junction .

In 6232 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL). Train 6232 arrives at SSS HUBBALLI JN at 20:05 and departs at 20:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6232 VSG MYS SPL

  • MAILADUTURAIEXP (16232)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) , Mayiladuthurai. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


6232 VSG MYS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6232 VSG MYS SPL starts from?

6232 VSG MYS SPL starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 6232 VSG MYS SPL runs ?

6232 VSG MYS SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6232 VSG MYS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6232 VSG MYS SPL train is 20:00 minutes at SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

VSG MYS SPL train(6232) covers a total distance of 843 Km travelling from VASCO DA GAMA(VSG) to MYSURU JN(MYS)

VSG MYS SPL train(6232) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from VASCO DA GAMA(VSG) to MYSURU JN(MYS) in 2 days

Major stations that VSG MYS SPL train(6232) halts at are Ksr Bengaluru(SBC), Salem Jn(SA), Budalur(BAL), Mayiladuturai Jn(MV).

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6232 VSG MYS SPL train Click IRCTC