6101 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MS-QLN EXP Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
17:00
1 0.0
Tambaram TBM 17:28
2m 17:30
1 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 17:58
2m 18:00
1 55.5
Villupuram Jn VM 19:20
5m 19:25
1 158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 20:05
2m 20:07
1 213.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 21:50
5m 21:55
1 336.6
Dindigul Jn DG 23:02
3m 23:05
1 430.9
Madurai Jn MDU 00:10
5m 00:15
2 493.2
Virudunagar Jn VPT 01:25
5m 01:30
2 536.6
Srivilliputtur SVPR 02:09
1m 02:10
2 577.9
Rajapalayam RJPM 02:23
2m 02:25
2 589.2
Sankarankovil SNKL 02:48
2m 02:50
2 622.1
Kadayanallur KDNL 03:14
1m 03:15
2 643.0
Tenkasi Jn TSI 03:33
2m 03:35
2 659.0
Sengottai SCT 03:45
5m 03:50
2 666.9
Punalur PUU 05:55
5m 06:00
2 716.5
Auvaneeswaram AVS 06:10
1m 06:11
2 724.2
Kottarakara KKZ 06:20
1m 06:21
2 736.2
Kundara KUV 06:31
1m 06:32
2 748.2
Kollam Jn QLN 07:30

2 760.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6101 MS-QLN EXP

Train 6101 MS-QLN EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Rameswaram(RMM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 17:00 and reaches Rameswaram(RMM) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 6101 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Rameswaram(RMM) .

MS-QLN EXP 6101 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram . It takes total of 14:30 hours journey to reach Rameswaram .

In 6101 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 6101 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 19:20 and departs at 19:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  2. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  3. Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
  4. Sengottai (SCT)
  5. Punalur (PUU)


6101 MS-QLN EXP FAQ

From which station train 6101 MS-QLN EXP starts from?

6101 MS-QLN EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 6101 MS-QLN EXP runs ?

6101 MS-QLN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6101 MS-QLN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6101 MS-QLN EXP train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes related to 6101 MS-QLN EXP

For more information on 6101 MS-QLN EXP train Click IRCTC