16723 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
20:10
1 0.0
Tambaram TBM 20:39
1m 20:40
1 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 21:08
2m 21:10
1 55.5
Madurantakam MMK 21:29
1m 21:30
1 80.2
Melmaruvathur MLMR 21:39
1m 21:40
1 91.1
Tindivanam TMV 22:04
1m 22:05
1 121.2
Villupuram Jn VM 22:45
5m 22:50
1 158.5
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 23:35
2m 23:37
1 213.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 01:30
5m 01:35
2 336.6
Dindigul Jn DG 02:57
3m 03:00
2 430.9
Kodaikanal Road KQN 03:16
1m 03:17
2 453.0
Madurai Jn MDU 04:00
5m 04:05
2 493.2
Tirumangalam TMQ 04:24
1m 04:25
2 510.6
Virudunagar Jn VPT 04:43
2m 04:45
2 536.6
Satur SRT 05:09
1m 05:10
2 563.6
Kovilpatti CVP 05:34
1m 05:35
2 585.2
Kadambur KDU 05:59
1m 06:00
2 607.5
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 06:29
1m 06:30
2 621.3
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 07:50
5m 07:55
2 650.4
Nanguneri NNN 08:24
1m 08:25
2 678.5
Valliyur VLY 08:35
1m 08:36
2 692.7
North Panakudi NPK 08:44
1m 08:45
2 700.6
Aralvaymozhi AAY 08:56
1m 08:57
2 710.8
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 09:30
10m 09:40
2 723.9
Eraniel ERL 09:59
1m 10:00
2 742.3
Kulitturai KZT 10:15
1m 10:16
2 757.0
Parassala PASA 10:27
1m 10:28
2 765.4
Neyyattinkara NYY 11:00
1m 11:01
2 777.8
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 11:40
5m 11:45
2 795.0
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 12:14
1m 12:15
2 835.9
Paravur PVU 12:24
1m 12:25
2 847.2
Kollam Jn QLN 13:30

2 859.6

About Train 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP

Train 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:10 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 13:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 16723 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP 16723 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 17:20 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16723 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). Train 16723 arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 09:30 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  2. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  3. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  4. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
  5. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)


16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP starts from?

16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP runs ?

16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP train is 10 minutes at Nagercoil Jn(NCJ)

Top Train Routes related to 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP