6067 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MS JODHPUR EXP CHENNAI EGMORE to JODHPUR JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source
0 15:30
1 0
GUDUR JN GDR 17:48
02:00 17:50
1 142
NELLORE NLR 18:18
02:00 18:20
1 181
ONGOLE OGL 19:43
02:00 19:45
1 297
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:50
10:00 22:00
1 435
KHAMMAM KMT 23:39
01:00 23:40
1 535
WARANGAL WL 01:18
02:00 01:20
2 642
BALHARSHAH BPQ 05:30
05:00 05:35
2 885
CHANDRAPUR CD 05:53
02:00 05:55
2 898
WARDHA JN WR 07:48
02:00 07:50
2 1017
BADNERA JN BD 09:40
05:00 09:45
2 1112
AKOLA JN AK 10:40
05:00 10:45
2 1191
SHEGAON SEG 11:09
01:00 11:10
2 1228
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:00
05:00 13:05
2 1331
JALGAON JN JL 13:40
05:00 13:45
2 1355
NANDURBAR NDB 16:25
10:00 16:35
2 1506
SURAT ST 19:30
05:00 19:35
2 1666
VADODARA JN BRC 21:33
05:00 21:38
2 1795
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 23:50
20:00 00:10
3 1895
MAHESANA JN MSH 01:10
02:00 01:12
3 1968
PALANPUR JN PNU 02:40
02:00 02:42
3 2033
ABU ROAD ABR 03:25
10:00 03:35
3 2085
PINDWARA PDWA 04:09
02:00 04:11
3 2129
FALNA FA 04:50
02:00 04:52
3 2184
MARWAR JN MJ 06:03
05:00 06:08
3 2250
PALI MARWAR PMY 06:36
05:00 06:41
3 2281
JODHPUR JN JU 08:00
0 Destination
3 2354

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6067 MS JODHPUR EXP

Train 6067 MS JODHPUR EXP runs from CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) to JODHPUR JN(JU) on Saturday. Train departs from CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) at 15:30 and reaches JODHPUR JN(JU) at 08:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 6067 from CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) to JODHPUR JN(JU) .

MS JODHPUR EXP 6067 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from CHENNAI EGMORE to JODHPUR JN . It takes total of 40:30 hours journey to reach JODHPUR JN .

In 6067 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 6067 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 23:50 and departs at 00:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6067 MS JODHPUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 6067 MS JODHPUR EXP starts from?

6067 MS JODHPUR EXP starts from CHENNAI EGMORE(MS)

How many days in a week 6067 MS JODHPUR EXP runs ?

6067 MS JODHPUR EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6067 MS JODHPUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6067 MS JODHPUR EXP train is 20:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 6067 MS JODHPUR EXP

For more information on 6067 MS JODHPUR EXP train Click IRCTC