56520 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chitradurg to Chikjajur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chitradurga CTA
Average Delay: (- min)
14:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Haliyuru HLV 14:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.8
Bettadanagenahalli BTGH 14:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 13.9
Amritapura AMC 14:31
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 14:32
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 20.6
Chikkandawadi CKVD 14:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.4
Chikjajur Jn JRU 14:55
Average Delay: (-7 min)
5m 15:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 33.8
Holalkere HLK 15:21
1m 15:22
1 43.2
Ramagiri RGI 15:32
1m 15:33
1 53.6
Arabagatta Halt ABGT 15:39
1m 15:40
1 59.7
Hosadurga Road HSD 15:43
1m 15:44
1 63.4
Shivani SHV 15:56
1m 15:57
1 73.3
Ajjampura AJP 16:07
1m 16:08
1 83.9
Nagavangala NVF 16:18
1m 16:19
1 92.1
Birur Jn RRB 16:29
1m 16:30
1 102.0
Kadur Jn DRU 16:39
1m 16:40
1 108.4
Ballekere Halt BLKR 16:55
1m 16:56
1 114.7
Devanur VNR 17:08
1m 17:09
1 125.0
Banavar BVR 17:20
1m 17:21
1 131.8
Arsikere Jn ASK 17:40
10m 17:50
1 147.4
Adihalli ADHL 18:05
1m 18:06
1 155.7
Honnavalli Road HVL 18:16
1m 18:17
1 160.9
Shri Sharada Nagar SSNH 18:25
1m 18:26
1 170.5
Tiptur TTR 18:32
2m 18:34
1 172.8
Banashankari Halt BNK 18:39
1m 18:40
1 178.3
Kardi RDI 18:45
1m 18:46
1 183.7
Aralaguppe ARGP 19:53
1m 19:54
1 188.7
Banasandra BSN 20:01
1m 20:02
1 194.0
Ammasandra AMSA 20:10
1m 20:11
1 199.6
Sampige Road SPGR 20:19
1m 20:20
1 205.4
Nittur NTR 20:28
1m 20:29
1 216.4
Gubbi GBB 20:35
1m 20:36
1 225.7
Mallasandra MLSA 20:42
1m 20:43
1 234.1
Heggere Halt HEI 20:50
1m 20:51
1 237.8
Tumakuru TK 20:55
2m 20:57
1 243.7
Kyatsandra KIAT 21:03
1m 21:04
1 249.0
Hirehalli HHL 21:10
1m 21:11
1 255.1
Dobbspet DBS 21:16
1m 21:17
1 263.7
Nidvanda NDV 21:22
1m 21:23
1 266.6
Muddalingana Halli MDLL 21:27
1m 21:28
1 269.1
Dodbele DBL 21:33
1m 21:34
1 276.0
Bhairanayakanahalli BNKH 21:39
1m 21:40
1 280.4
Golhalli GHL 21:46
1m 21:47
1 287.1
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 21:56
1m 21:57
1 299.4
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 22:25

1 307.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56520

Train 56520 runs from Chitradurg(CTA) to Chikjajur Junction(JRU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chitradurg(CTA) at 14:00 and reaches Chikjajur Junction(JRU) at 22:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 56520 from Chitradurg(CTA) to Chikjajur Junction(JRU) .

56520 train passes through 44 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chitradurg to Chikjajur Junction . It takes total of 8:25 hours journey to reach Chikjajur Junction .

In 56520 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 56520 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 17:40 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chikjajur Jn (JRU)


56520 FAQ

From which station train 56520 starts from?

56520 starts from Chitradurg(CTA)

How many days in a week 56520 runs ?

56520 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56520 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56520 train is 10 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes related to 56520

For more information on 56520 train Click IRCTC