56362 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ERS-NIL PASSENGSER Ernakulam Junction (South) to Nilambur Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kottayam KTYM
05:15
1 0.0
Ettumanur ETM 05:26
1m 05:27
1 10.4
Kuruppanthara KRPP 05:33
1m 05:34
1 18.2
Vaikom Road VARD 05:40
1m 05:41
1 24.9
Piravom Road PVRD 05:47
1m 05:48
1 31.0
Mulanturutti MNTT 05:59
1m 06:00
1 42.4
Thrippunithura TRTR 06:11
1m 06:12
1 50.0
Ernakulam Town ERN 06:40
5m 06:45
1 60.0
Idappally IPL 06:54
1m 06:55
1 66.1
Kalamassery KLMR 07:03
1m 07:04
1 70.7
Aluva AWY 07:11
1m 07:12
1 76.9
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 07:24
1m 07:25
1 86.0
Karukkutty KUC 07:29
1m 07:30
1 90.9
Chalakkudy CKI 07:43
1m 07:44
1 101.6
Irinjalakkuda IJK 07:50
1m 07:51
1 107.6
Pudukkad PUK 08:05
1m 08:06
1 117.9
Thrissur TCR 08:28
2m 08:30
1 131.4
Thrissur Punkunnam PNQ 08:34
1m 08:35
1 133.8
Mulangunnathukavu MGK 08:42
1m 08:43
1 140.7
Wadakkanchery WKI 08:51
1m 08:52
1 148.2
Vallathol Nagar VTK 09:09
1m 09:10
1 160.5
Shoranur Jn SRR 10:10
10m 10:20
1 164.5
Angadippuram AAM 10:54
1m 10:55
1 192.2
Vaniyambalam VNB 11:20
1m 11:21
1 219.9
Nilambur Road NIL 11:45

1 230.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER

Train 56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Nilambur Road(NIL) on Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 05:15 and reaches Nilambur Road(NIL) at 11:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 56362 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Nilambur Road(NIL) .

ERS-NIL PASSENGSER 56362 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Nilambur Road . It takes total of 6:30 hours journey to reach Nilambur Road .

In 56362 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 56362 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 10:10 and departs at 10:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER FAQ

From which station train 56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER starts from?

56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER runs ?

56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER

For more information on 56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER train Click IRCTC