56316 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagercoil Jn NCJ
18:15
1 0.0
Nagercoil Town NJT 18:21
1m 18:22
1 5.0
Virani Alur VRLR 18:27
1m 18:28
1 10.9
Eraniel ERL 18:37
1m 18:38
1 18.4
Palliyadi PYD 18:45
1m 18:46
1 26.9
Kulitturai KZT 18:55
1m 18:56
1 33.2
Kulitturai West KZTW 19:01
1m 19:02
1 36.2
Parassala PASA 19:07
1m 19:08
1 41.5
Dhanuvachapuram DAVM 19:14
1m 19:15
1 47.7
Amaravila Halt AMVA 19:20
1m 19:21
1 51.3
Neyyattinkara NYY 19:25
1m 19:26
1 54.0
Balaramapuram BRAM 19:31
1m 19:32
1 58.0
Nemom NEM 19:46
1m 19:47
1 63.4
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 20:20

1 71.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56316

Train 56316 runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 18:15 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 20:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 56316 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

56316 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 2:5 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 56316 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Nagercoil Town(NJT). Train 56316 arrives at Nagercoil Town at 18:21 and departs at 18:22. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56316 FAQ

From which station train 56316 starts from?

56316 starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 56316 runs ?

56316 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56316 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56316 train is 1 minutes at Nagercoil Town(NJT)

Top Train Routes related to 56316

For more information on 56316 train Click IRCTC