6042 Train Route

6042 - MS CAPE SPL
Change
Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Start 13:00 0 0 km - 1
2 TAMBARAM - TBM 13:28 13:30 02:00 25 km - 1
3 CHENGALPATTU - CGL 13:58 14:00 02:00 56 km - 1
4 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 15:30 15:35 05:00 159 km - 1
5 VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 16:18 16:20 02:00 213 km - 1
6 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 18:15 18:20 05:00 336 km - 1
7 DINDIGUL JN - DG 20:50 20:55 05:00 431 km - 1
8 MADURAI JN - MDU 21:45 21:55 10:00 497 km - 1
9 VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 22:38 22:40 02:00 540 km - 1
10 SATUR - SRT 22:58 23:00 02:00 567 km - 1
11 KOVILPATTI - CVP 23:13 23:15 02:00 588 km - 1
12 TIRUNELVELI - TEN 00:25 00:30 05:00 653 km - 2
13 VALLIYUR - VLY 01:28 01:30 02:00 695 km - 2
14 NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 01:55 02:00 05:00 727 km - 2
15 KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 02:45 End 0 742 km - 2
Ms Cape Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6042 MS CAPE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6042 MS CAPE SPL runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Tambaram(TBM) on Monday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 13:00 and reaches Tambaram(TBM) at 02:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 6042 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Tambaram(TBM) .

MS CAPE SPL 6042 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram . It takes total of 13:45 hours journey to reach Tambaram .

In 6042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at MADURAI JN(MDU). Train 6042 arrives at MADURAI JN at 21:45 and departs at 21:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6042 MS CAPE SPL

  • NCJ MAS SF EXP (12690)

    Train starts from (NCJ) , to Chennai Central (MAS) , . Total duration is 15 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NCJ TBM SF SPL (6012)

    Train starts from (NCJ) , to Tambaram (TBM) , . Total duration is 11 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TBM ANTYODAYA (16192)

    Train starts from Nagercoil (NCJ) , Nagercoil to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NCJ TBM EXP (22658)

    Train starts from Nagercoil (NCJ) , Nagercoil to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday

  • NCJ TBM SF SPL (6012)

    Train starts from (NCJ) , to Tambaram (TBM) , . Total duration is 11 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


6042 MS CAPE SPL FAQ

From which station train 6042 MS CAPE SPL starts from?

6042 MS CAPE SPL starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 6042 MS CAPE SPL runs ?

6042 MS CAPE SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6042 MS CAPE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6042 MS CAPE SPL train is 10:00 minutes at MADURAI JN(MDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6042 MS CAPE SPL train Click IRCTC