6012 Train Route

6012 - NCJ TBM SF SPL
Change
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ Start 16:35 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Valliyur - VLY 17:00 17:02 2m 31.2 km No Delay 1
3 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 17:45 17:50 5m 73.5 km 1 min 1
4 Kovilpatti - CVP 18:43 18:45 2m 138.7 km No Delay 1
5 Satur - SRT 19:03 19:05 2m 160.2 km No Delay 1
6 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 19:28 19:30 2m 187.2 km No Delay 1
7 Madurai Jn - MDU 20:55 21:05 10m 230.6 km No Delay 1
8 Dindigul Jn - DG 22:03 22:05 2m 292.9 km No Delay 1
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 23:10 23:15 5m 387.2 km 2 min 1
10 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 00:58 01:00 2m 510.6 km - 2
11 Villupuram Jn - VM 01:45 01:55 10m 565.3 km No Delay 2
12 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 03:13 03:15 2m 668.2 km 1 min 2
13 Tambaram - TBM 04:10 End - 699.3 km 12 min 2
Ncj Tbm Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) on Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 16:35 and reaches Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 04:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 6012 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) .

NCJ TBM SF SPL 6012 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari . It takes total of 11:35 hours journey to reach Kanniyakumari .

In 6012 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Madurai Jn(MDU). Train 6012 arrives at Madurai Jn at 20:55 and departs at 21:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
  2. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  3. Villupuram Jn (VM)

Related trains for Train 6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL

  • NZM CAPE SF EXP (12642)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Kanniyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari. Total duration is 47 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BANDRA YUVA EXP (12248)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MHRST SMPRK K EX (12908)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • BDTS GARIBRATH (12910)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL starts from?

6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL runs ?

6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL train is 10 minutes at Madurai Jn(MDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6012 NCJ TBM SF SPL train Click IRCTC