56310 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagercoil Jn NCJ
06:30
1 0.0
Nagercoil Town NJT 06:36
1m 06:37
1 5.0
Virani Alur VRLR 06:44
1m 06:45
1 10.9
Eraniel ERL 06:53
1m 06:54
1 18.4
Palliyadi PYD 06:59
1m 07:00
1 26.9
Kulitturai KZT 07:09
1m 07:10
1 33.2
Kulitturai West KZTW 07:14
1m 07:15
1 36.2
Parassala PASA 07:24
1m 07:25
1 41.5
Dhanuvachapuram DAVM 07:34
1m 07:35
1 47.7
Amaravila Halt AMVA 07:39
1m 07:40
1 51.3
Neyyattinkara NYY 07:49
1m 07:50
1 54.0
Balaramapuram BRAM 07:58
1m 07:59
1 58.0
Nemom NEM 08:05
1m 08:06
1 63.4
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 08:30

1 71.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56310

Train 56310 runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 06:30 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 08:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 56310 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

56310 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 56310 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Nagercoil Town(NJT). Train 56310 arrives at Nagercoil Town at 06:36 and departs at 06:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56310 FAQ

From which station train 56310 starts from?

56310 starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 56310 runs ?

56310 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56310 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56310 train is 1 minutes at Nagercoil Town(NJT)

Top Train Routes related to 56310

For more information on 56310 train Click IRCTC