5593 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL Rangiya Junction to RANGAPARA NORTH
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Samastipur Jn SPJ
14:00
1 0.0
Muktapur MKPR 14:09
1m 14:10
1 3.8
Kishanpur KSP 14:16
1m 14:17
1 10.2
Rambhadrapur RBZ 14:33
1m 14:34
1 16.7
Haiaghat HYT 14:46
1m 14:47
1 21.7
Thalwara TLWA 14:53
1m 14:54
1 27.8
Laheria Sarai LSI 15:01
1m 15:02
1 32.4
Darbhanga Jn DBG 15:20
5m 15:25
1 37.2
Kakarghatti KKHT 15:36
1m 15:37
1 43.6
Bijuli Halt BJIH 15:41
1m 15:42
1 46.8
Tarsarai TRS 15:46
1m 15:47
1 50.2
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt SSNS 15:51
1m 15:52
1 53.3
Sakri Jn SKI 15:55
2m 15:57
1 56.8
Ugna Halt UGNA 16:03
1m 16:04
1 61.2
Pandaul PDW 16:09
1m 16:10
1 64.7
Salempur Halt SPRN 16:15
1m 16:16
1 68.2
Madhubani MBI 16:21
2m 16:23
1 73.7
Mangarpatti Halt MGPI 16:29
1m 16:30
1 78.5
Rajnagar RJA 16:36
1m 16:37
1 83.6
Lalit Lakshmipur LLPR 16:42
1m 16:43
1 87.7
Khajauli KJI 16:49
1m 16:50
1 92.9
Korahia KRHA 16:56
1m 16:57
1 98.2
Jaynagar JYG 17:17

1 105.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL

Train 5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL runs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 14:00 and reaches RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN) at 17:17. It takes 1 day to reach train 5593 from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN) .

SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL 5593 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rangiya Junction to RANGAPARA NORTH . It takes total of 3:17 hours journey to reach RANGAPARA NORTH .

In 5593 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Darbhanga Jn(DBG). Train 5593 arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 15:20 and departs at 15:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL FAQ

From which station train 5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL starts from?

5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL starts from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

How many days in a week 5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL runs ?

5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL train is 5 minutes at Darbhanga Jn(DBG)

Top Train Routes related to 5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL

For more information on 5593 SPJ - JYG DEMU PASS SPL train Click IRCTC