55714 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RNY - NJP PASSENGER Rangiya Junction to New Jalpaiguri
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bongaigaon BNGN
06:25
1 0.0
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 06:37
5m 06:42
1 2.5
Basugaon BSGN 07:23
1m 07:24
1 14.3
Salakati SLKX 07:31
1m 07:32
1 21.3
Kokrajhar KOJ 07:40
1m 07:41
1 30.2
Fakiragram Jn FKM 07:50
1m 07:51
1 40.1
Chautara CROA 08:01
1m 08:02
1 51.3
Gossaigaon Hat GOGH 08:12
1m 08:13
1 63.1
Srirampur Assam SRPB 08:20
1m 08:21
1 70.1
Jorai JOQ 08:31
1m 08:32
1 80.7
Kamakhyaguri KAMG 08:40
1m 08:41
1 88.8
Samuktala Road Jn SMTA 08:50
1m 08:51
1 98.5
New Alipurduar NOQ 09:05
5m 09:10
1 108.9
New Baneswar NBS 09:20
1m 09:21
1 119.8
New Cooch Behar NCB 09:35
10m 09:45
1 127.7
Ghoksadanga GDX 10:10
1m 10:11
1 149.8
Gumanihat GUZ 10:22
1m 10:23
1 156.8
Falakata FLK 10:35
1m 10:36
1 165.6
Salbari SXX 10:50
1m 10:51
1 174.7
Kolai Gram KLGR 11:08
1m 11:09
1 181.4
Dhupguri DQG 11:16
1m 11:17
1 187.8
Altagram ATM 11:24
1m 11:25
1 194.6
Betgara BYXA 11:35
1m 11:36
1 203.7
New Maynaguri NMX 11:45
1m 11:46
1 208.1
New Domohani NQH 11:55
1m 11:56
1 211.9
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 12:10
1m 12:11
1 219.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 16:00

1 253.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER

Train 55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER runs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) on Train departs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 06:25 and reaches New Jalpaiguri(NJP) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 55714 from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) .

RNY - NJP PASSENGER 55714 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rangiya Junction to New Jalpaiguri . It takes total of 9:35 hours journey to reach New Jalpaiguri .

In 55714 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at New Cooch Behar(NCB). Train 55714 arrives at New Cooch Behar at 09:35 and departs at 09:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  2. New Alipurduar (NOQ)


55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER starts from?

55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER starts from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

How many days in a week 55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER runs ?

55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at New Cooch Behar(NCB)

Top Train Routes related to 55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER

For more information on 55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER train Click IRCTC