53050 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MKA - HWH PASSENGER Mokameh Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mokama MKA
12:45
1 0.0
Aunta Halt ANAH 12:52
1m 12:53
1 3.8
Hathidah Jn HTZ 12:58
1m 12:59
1 8.1
Rampur Dumra Jn RDUM 13:05
1m 13:06
1 12.2
Barhiya BRYA 13:15
1m 13:16
1 17.7
Mankatha MKB 13:33
1m 13:34
1 27.2
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 13:41
1m 13:42
1 32.8
Kiul Jn KIUL 13:50
10m 14:00
1 34.1
Mahesh Leta Halt MHLT 14:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 37.8
Bansipur BSQP 14:09
1m 14:10
1 41.2
Mananpur MNP 14:19
1m 14:20
1 47.6
Bhalui BFM 14:29
1m 14:30
1 52.5
Jamui JMU 14:45
Average Delay: (2. Hours min)
1m 14:46
1 61.5
Chaura BH CUX 14:53
1m 14:54
1 69.6
Gidhaur GHR 15:00
1m 15:01
1 76.2
Dadpur BH DPX 15:08
1m 15:09
1 80.4
Jhajha JAJ 15:20
Average Delay: (1.73 Hours min)
10m 15:30
1 87.6
Rajla Halt RJLA 15:34
1m 15:35
1 91.7
Narganjo Halt NRGO 15:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 95.6
Simultala STL 15:58
1m 15:59
1 106.2
Telwa Bazar Halt TLB 16:04
1m 16:05
1 108.9
Lahabon LHB 16:12
1m 16:13
1 116.3
Jasidih Jn JSME 17:00
5m 17:05
1 131.6
Kumrabad Rohini KBQ 17:11
1m 17:12
1 136.1
Sankarpur SNQ 17:17
1m 17:18
1 140.1
Mathurapur MUW 17:27
1m 17:28
1 149.2
Madhupur Jn MDP 17:45
5m 17:50
1 160.6
Joramow JRW 18:00
1m 18:01
1 170.5
Madankata MNC 18:08
1m 18:09
1 175.8
Vidyasagar VDS 18:18
1m 18:19
1 184.8
Jamtara JMT 18:36
1m 18:37
1 202.5
Chittaranjan CRJ 18:59
2m 19:01
1 217.0
Rupnarayanpur RNPR 19:07
1m 19:08
1 221.4
Salanpur SLS 19:18
1m 19:19
1 228.7
Sitarampur Jn STN 20:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 233.3
Barachak Jn BCQ 20:21
1m 20:22
1 237.0
Asansol Jn ASN 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 20:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 242.1
Kalipahari KPK 20:56
1m 20:57
1 247.4
RaniGanj RNG 21:14
5m 21:19
1 260.5
Andal Jn UDL 21:27
2m 21:29
1 267.5
Waria OYR 21:37
1m 21:38
1 275.7
Durgapur DGR 21:48
5m 21:53
1 284.4
Panagarh PAN 22:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 22:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 300.2
Mankar MNAE 22:18
1m 22:19
1 310.5
Khana Jn KAN 23:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 335.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 23:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 23:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 348.1
Bandel Jn BDC 00:44
10m 00:54
2 415.7
Chuchura CNS 01:00
1m 01:01
2 419.4
Chandan Nagar CGR 01:06
1m 01:07
2 422.4
Seoraphuli Jn SHE 01:18
5m 01:23
2 433.2
Shrirampur SRP 01:27
1m 01:28
2 435.6
Bally BLY 01:44
1m 01:45
2 446.7
Howrah Jn HWH 03:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 455.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER

Train 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER runs from Mokameh Junction(MKA) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mokameh Junction(MKA) at 12:45 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 03:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 53050 from Mokameh Junction(MKA) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

MKA - HWH PASSENGER 53050 train passes through 53 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mokameh Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 14:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 53050 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN). Train 53050 arrives at Asansol Jn at 20:30 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  2. Jhajha (JAJ)
  3. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  4. Madhupur Jn (MDP)
  5. RaniGanj (RNG)
  6. Durgapur (DGR)
  7. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  8. Bandel Jn (BDC)
  9. Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)


53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER starts from?

53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER starts from Mokameh Junction(MKA)

How many days in a week 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER runs ?

53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN)

Top Train Routes related to 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER

For more information on 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER train Click IRCTC