63221 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Mokameh Junction to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mokama MKA
Average Delay: (- min)
05:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Punarakh PHK 05:43
1m 05:44
1 15.5
Barh BARH 05:51
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 05:53
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 25.8
Athmal Gola ATL 06:02
1m 06:03
1 34.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 06:11
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 06:13
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 43.8
Khusropur KOO 06:27
1m 06:28
1 58.7
Hardas Bigha HDE 06:32
1m 06:33
1 62.0
Fatuha Jn FUT 06:38
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 06:40
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 67.4
Patna Saheb PNC 06:53
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 06:55
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 79.3
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 07:08
2m 07:10
1 86.6
Patna Jn PNBE 07:45

1 89.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 63221

Train 63221 runs from Mokameh Junction(MKA) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mokameh Junction(MKA) at 05:30 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 07:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 63221 from Mokameh Junction(MKA) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

63221 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mokameh Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 2:15 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 63221 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Barh(BARH). Train 63221 arrives at Barh at 05:51 and departs at 05:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63221 FAQ

From which station train 63221 starts from?

63221 starts from Mokameh Junction(MKA)

How many days in a week 63221 runs ?

63221 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63221 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63221 train is 2 minutes at Barh(BARH)

Top Train Routes related to 63221

For more information on 63221 train Click IRCTC