63271 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Mokameh Junction to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mokama MKA
Average Delay: (- min)
15:30
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 0.0
Sivnar Halt SIVN 15:35
1m 15:36
1 2.2
Barhapur Halt BHAD 15:39
1m 15:40
1 4.9
Mor MOR 15:44
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 15:45
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 7.3
Kanhaipur KNHP 15:49
1m 15:50
1 10.4
Punarakh PHK 15:56
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 15:58
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 15.5
Lemuabad LEB 16:02
1m 16:03
1 18.1
Railey English Halt RLE 16:06
1m 16:07
1 20.4
Barh BARH 16:14
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 16:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 25.8
Achuara ACU 16:24
1m 16:25
1 31.3
Athmal Gola ATL 16:29
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 34.8
Jai Prakash Mahuli JPML 16:34
1m 16:35
1 37.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 16:59
Average Delay: (1.31 Hours min)
2m 17:01
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 43.8
Teka Bigha Halt TKBG 17:10
1m 17:11
1 48.3
Salim Pur Bihar SMBH 17:15
1m 17:16
1 50.4
Karauta KWO 17:20
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 17:21
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 52.8
Manjhauligram Halt MJM 17:25
1m 17:26
1 55.3
Khusropur KOO 17:31
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 17:32
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 58.7
Hardas Bigha HDE 17:36
1m 17:37
1 62.0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar BCYN 17:40
1m 17:41
1 64.9
Fatuha Jn FUT 17:46
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 17:48
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 67.4
Banka Ghat BKG 17:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 17:56
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 73.2
Deedarganj DDGJ 18:00
1m 18:01
1 76.6
Patna Saheb PNC 18:06
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 18:08
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 79.3
Gulzarbagh GZH 18:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 18:16
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 82.4
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 18:20
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 18:22
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 86.6
Patna Jn PNBE 19:20
Average Delay: (27 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 89.2

About Train 63271

Train 63271 runs from Mokameh Junction(MKA) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mokameh Junction(MKA) at 15:30 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 19:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 63271 from Mokameh Junction(MKA) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

63271 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mokameh Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 3:50 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 63271 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Punarakh(PHK). Train 63271 arrives at Punarakh at 15:56 and departs at 15:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63271 FAQ

From which station train 63271 starts from?

63271 starts from Mokameh Junction(MKA)

How many days in a week 63271 runs ?

63271 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63271 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63271 train is 2 minutes at Punarakh(PHK)

Top Train Routes related to 63271

For more information on 63271 train Click IRCTC