63271 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MKA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Mokameh Junction to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mokama MKA
Average Delay: (- min)
15:30
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 0.0
Sivnar Halt SIVN 15:35
1m 15:36
1 2.2
Barhapur Halt BHAD 15:39
1m 15:40
1 4.9
Mor MOR 15:44
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 15:45
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 7.3
Kanhaipur KNHP 15:49
1m 15:50
1 10.4
Punarakh PHK 15:56
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 15:58
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 15.5
Lemuabad LEB 16:02
1m 16:03
1 18.1
Railey English Halt RLE 16:06
1m 16:07
1 20.4
Barh BARH 16:14
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 16:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 25.8
Achuara ACU 16:24
1m 16:25
1 31.3
Athmal Gola ATL 16:29
Average Delay: (25 min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 34.8
Jai Prakash Mahuli JPML 16:34
1m 16:35
1 37.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 16:59
Average Delay: (1.31 Hours min)
2m 17:01
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 43.8
Teka Bigha Halt TKBG 17:10
1m 17:11
1 48.3
Salim Pur Bihar SMBH 17:15
1m 17:16
1 50.4
Karauta KWO 17:20
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 17:21
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 52.8
Manjhauligram Halt MJM 17:25
1m 17:26
1 55.3
Khusropur KOO 17:31
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 17:32
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 58.7
Hardas Bigha HDE 17:36
1m 17:37
1 62.0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar BCYN 17:40
1m 17:41
1 64.9
Fatuha Jn FUT 17:46
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 17:48
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 67.4
Banka Ghat BKG 17:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 17:56
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 73.2
Deedarganj DDGJ 18:00
1m 18:01
1 76.6
Patna Saheb PNC 18:06
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 18:08
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 79.3
Gulzarbagh GZH 18:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 18:16
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 82.4
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 18:20
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 18:22
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 86.6
Patna Jn PNBE 19:20
Average Delay: (27 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 89.2

About Train 63271 MKA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train 63271 MKA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Mokameh Junction(MKA) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mokameh Junction(MKA) at 15:30 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 19:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 63271 from Mokameh Junction(MKA) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

MKA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 63271 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mokameh Junction to Patna Junction . It takes total of 3:50 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 63271 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Punarakh(PHK). Train 63271 arrives at Punarakh at 15:56 and departs at 15:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.