5271 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL Kolkata Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP
Average Delay: (- min)
0 15:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0
HAJIPUR JN HJP 16:35
5:00 16:40
1 54
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 17:40
10:00 17:50
1 74
ARA ARA 18:39
2:00 18:41
1 120
BUXAR BXR 19:25
2:00 19:27
1 188
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 21:14
10:00 21:24
1 278
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 23:40
5:00 23:45
1 422
MANIKPUR JN MKP 01:48
2:00 01:50
2 514
SATNA STA 03:05
5:00 03:10
2 592
KATNI KTE 04:30
5:00 04:35
2 690
JABALPUR JBP 06:00
10:00 06:10
2 781
NARSINGHPUR NU 07:18
2:00 07:20
2 865
PIPARIYA PPI 08:18
2:00 08:20
2 958
ITARSI JN ET 10:10
5:00 10:15
2 1026
NAGPUR NGP 15:55
5:00 16:00
2 1321
BALHARSHAH BPQ 20:30
5:00 20:35
2 1530
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR SKZR 21:15
2:00 21:17
2 1600
RAMGUNDAM RDM 22:06
1:00 22:07
2 1672
KAZIPET JN KZJ 23:30
2:00 23:32
2 1767
JANGAON ZN 00:10
1:00 00:11
3 1816
KACHEGUDA KCG 02:30
10:00 02:40
3 1905
SHADNAGAR SHNR 03:25
1:00 03:26
3 1957
JADCHERLA JCL 03:55
1:00 03:56
3 1993
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 04:08
2:00 04:10
3 2011
GADWAL GWD 05:28
2:00 05:30
3 2086
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 06:40
2:00 06:42
3 2141
DRONACHELLAM JN DHNE 07:45
5:00 07:50
3 2194
GOOTY GY 08:45
1:00 08:46
3 2248
ANANTAPUR ATP 10:10
2:00 10:12
3 2305
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 12:45
5:00 12:50
3 2339
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 16:30
0
3 2511

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL

Train 5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) on Friday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 15:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 16:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 5271 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) .

MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL 5271 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction . It takes total of 49:0 hours journey to reach Muzaffarpur Junction .

In 5271 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at HAJIPUR JN(HJP). Train 5271 arrives at HAJIPUR JN at 16:35 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  2. SATNA (STA)
  3. KATNI (KTE)
  4. ITARSI JN (ET)
  5. NAGPUR (NGP)
  6. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  7. DRONACHELLAM JN (DHNE)
  8. DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)


5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL FAQ

From which station train 5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL starts from?

5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL runs ?

5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL train is 5:00 minutes at HAJIPUR JN(HJP)

Top Train Routes related to 5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL

For more information on 5271 MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL train Click IRCTC

MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 2511 Km travelling from MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR)

MFP-YPR EXPRESS SPL train(0) halts at a total of 31 halts while covering the total distance from MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Bangalore East(BNCE)