5075 Train Route

5075 - CPR ANVT SPECIAL
Change
Shakti Nagar to Tanakpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 CHHAPRA - CPR Start 17:45 0 0 km - 1
2 SIWAN JN - SV 18:25 18:30 05:00 61 km - 1
3 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 19:30 19:35 05:00 131 km - 1
4 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 20:40 20:55 15:00 180 km - 1
5 KHALILABAD - KLD 21:35 21:37 02:00 215 km - 1
6 BASTI - BST 22:01 22:04 03:00 245 km - 1
7 GONDA JN - GD 23:30 23:35 05:00 334 km - 1
8 BURHWAL - BUW 00:40 00:42 02:00 395 km - 2
9 SITAPUR - STP 03:00 03:05 05:00 493 km - 2
10 BAREILLY - BE 06:45 06:50 05:00 655 km - 2
11 MORADABAD - MB 08:20 08:25 05:00 745 km - 2
12 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT 11:50 End 0 899 km - 2
Cpr Anvt Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL runs from Shakti Nagar(SKTN) to Tanakpur(TPU) on Monday, Thursday. Train departs from Shakti Nagar(SKTN) at 17:45 and reaches Tanakpur(TPU) at 11:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 5075 from Shakti Nagar(SKTN) to Tanakpur(TPU) .

CPR ANVT SPECIAL 5075 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shakti Nagar to Tanakpur . It takes total of 18:5 hours journey to reach Tanakpur .

In 5075 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP). Train 5075 arrives at GORAKHPUR JN at 20:40 and departs at 20:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL

  • TRIBENI EXPRESS (15075)

    Train starts from Shakti Nagar (SKTN) , Shakti Nagar to Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • TRIBENI EXPRESS (15075)

    Train starts from Shakti Nagar (SKTN) , Shakti Nagar to Tanakpur (TPU) , Tanakpur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • SKTN BSB INTER (23346)

    Train starts from Shakti Nagar (SKTN) , Shakti Nagar to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , VARANASI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL starts from?

5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL starts from Shakti Nagar(SKTN)

How many days in a week 5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL runs ?

5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL runs on Monday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL train is 15:00 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN(GKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5075 CPR ANVT SPECIAL train Click IRCTC