4811 Train Route

4811 - BGKT DNR SPL
Change
Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BGKT Start 17:20 0 0 km - 1
2 JODHPUR JN - JU 17:30 17:40 10:00 4 km - 1
3 GOTAN - GOTN 18:35 18:37 02:00 88 km - 1
4 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 18:55 19:00 05:00 108 km - 1
5 DEGANA JN - DNA 19:36 19:38 02:00 153 km - 1
6 MAKRANA JN - MKN 20:08 20:10 02:00 197 km - 1
7 KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 20:24 20:26 02:00 211 km - 1
8 NAWA CITY - NAC 20:38 20:40 02:00 226 km - 1
9 PHULERA JN - FL 21:50 21:52 02:00 262 km - 1
10 JAIPUR - JP 23:05 23:15 10:00 316 km - 1
11 GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 23:25 23:28 03:00 322 km - 1
12 DAUSA - DO 00:04 00:06 02:00 378 km - 2
13 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 00:50 00:55 05:00 407 km - 2
14 BHARATPUR JN - BTE 01:58 02:00 02:00 504 km - 2
15 ACHHNERA JN - AH 02:23 02:25 02:00 531 km - 2
16 AGRA FORT - AF 03:00 03:05 05:00 557 km - 2
17 TUNDLA JN - TDL 04:05 04:10 05:00 580 km - 2
18 ETAWAH JN - ETW 05:00 05:02 02:00 672 km - 2
19 GOVINDPURI - GOY 07:10 07:15 05:00 807 km - 2
20 FATEHPUR - FTP 08:25 08:27 02:00 887 km - 2
21 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 10:05 10:10 05:00 1003 km - 2
22 MIRZAPUR - MZP 11:30 11:32 02:00 1093 km - 2
23 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 13:25 13:35 10:00 1156 km - 2
24 BUXAR - BXR 14:45 14:47 02:00 1250 km - 2
25 ARA JN - ARA 15:40 15:42 02:00 1319 km - 2
26 DANAPUR - DNR 16:30 End 0 1358 km - 2
Bgkt Dnr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4811 BGKT DNR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4811 BGKT DNR SPL runs from Sikar Junction(SIKR) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Wednesday. Train departs from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 17:20 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4811 from Sikar Junction(SIKR) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

BGKT DNR SPL 4811 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 23:10 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 4811 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU). Train 4811 arrives at JODHPUR JN at 17:30 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4811 BGKT DNR SPL

  • SIKR DEE EXP (14713)

    Train starts from Sikar (SIKR) , Sikar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • SIKR DEE EXP (14811)

    Train starts from Sikar (SIKR) , Sikar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • SIKR DEE EXP (14713)

    Train starts from Sikar (SIKR) , Sikar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • SIKR DEE EXP (14811)

    Train starts from Sikar (SIKR) , Sikar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


4811 BGKT DNR SPL FAQ

From which station train 4811 BGKT DNR SPL starts from?

4811 BGKT DNR SPL starts from Sikar Junction(SIKR)

How many days in a week 4811 BGKT DNR SPL runs ?

4811 BGKT DNR SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4811 BGKT DNR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4811 BGKT DNR SPL train is 10:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4811 BGKT DNR SPL train Click IRCTC