19727 Train Route

19727 - SIKR RE EXP
Change
Sikar Junction to Rewari
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sikar Jn - SIKR Start 20:40 00:00 0 km - 1
2 Nawalgarh - NWH 21:04 21:06 00:02 27 km - 1
3 Dundlod Mukandgarh - DOB 21:19 21:20 00:01 38 km - 1
4 Nua - NUA 21:35 21:36 00:01 53 km - 1
5 Jhunjunu - JJN 21:46 21:48 00:02 64 km - 1
6 Ratan Sahar - RSH 22:02 22:03 00:01 79 km - 1
7 Chirawa - CRWA 22:17 22:18 00:01 93 km - 1
8 Surajgarh - SRGH 22:28 22:30 00:02 105 km - 1
9 Loharu Jn - LHU 23:00 23:25 00:25 122 km - 1
10 Sohansra - SAWN 23:31 23:33 00:02 128 km - 1
11 Satnali - STNL 23:44 23:46 00:02 139 km - 1
12 Mahendragarh - MHRG 00:13 00:15 00:02 163 km - 2
13 Kanina Khas - KNNK 00:29 00:31 00:02 179 km - 2
14 Dahina Zainabad - DZB 00:40 00:42 00:02 189 km - 2
15 Nangal Mundi - NNU 00:53 00:55 00:02 201 km - 2
16 Rewari - RE 02:05 End 00:00 213 km - 2
Sikr Re Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19727 SIKR RE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19727 SIKR RE EXP runs from Sikar Junction(SIKR) to Rewari(RE) on Train departs from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 and reaches Rewari(RE) at 02:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 19727 from Sikar Junction(SIKR) to Rewari(RE) .

SIKR RE EXP 19727 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sikar Junction to Rewari . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Rewari .

In 19727 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:25 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU). Train 19727 arrives at Loharu Jn at 23:00 and departs at 23:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19727 SIKR RE EXP

  • SIKR DEE EXP SPL (4811)

    Train starts from Sikar (SIKR) , Sikar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 62 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • SIKR DEE EXP (14713)

    Train starts from Sikar (SIKR) , Sikar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


19727 SIKR RE EXP FAQ

From which station train 19727 SIKR RE EXP starts from?

19727 SIKR RE EXP starts from Sikar Junction(SIKR)

How many days in a week 19727 SIKR RE EXP runs ?

19727 SIKR RE EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19727 SIKR RE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19727 SIKR RE EXP train is 00:25 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore