4648 Train Route

4648 - BJPL PTK SPL EXP
Change
Baijnath Paprola to Pathankot
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BAIJNATHPAPROLA - BJPL Source 16:25 0 0 km - 1
2 PALAMPUR HMCHL - PLMX 16:53 16:55 02:00 15 km - 1
3 NAGROTA - NGRT 17:30 17:32 02:00 33 km - 1
4 KANGRA - KGRA 18:01 18:03 02:00 48 km - 1
5 JAWLMUKHI ROAD - JMKR 18:29 18:31 02:00 59 km - 1
6 NAGROTA SURIYAM - NGRS 19:17 19:19 02:00 80 km - 1
7 JAWANWALA SHAHR - JWLS 19:53 19:55 02:00 97 km - 1
8 PATHANKOT - PTK 21:40 Destination 0 142 km - 1
Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP runs from Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) to Pathankot(PTK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) at 16:25 and reaches Pathankot(PTK) at 21:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 4648 from Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) to Pathankot(PTK) .

BJPL PTK SPL EXP 4648 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Baijnath Paprola to Pathankot . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Pathankot .

In 4648 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at PALAMPUR HMCHL(PLMX). Train 4648 arrives at PALAMPUR HMCHL at 16:53 and departs at 16:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP


4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP FAQ

From which station train 4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP starts from?

4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP starts from Baijnath Paprola(BJPL)

How many days in a week 4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP runs ?

4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP train is 02:00 minutes at PALAMPUR HMCHL(PLMX)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4648 BJPL PTK SPL EXP train Click IRCTC