4553 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HIMACHAL EXP Old Delhi to Amb Andaura
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DELHI DLI Source
0 22:50
1 0
SUBZI MANDI SZM 23:04
2:00 23:06
1 3
BADLI BHD 23:18
2:00 23:20
1 14
NARELA NUR 23:30
2:00 23:32
1 26
SONIPAT SNP 23:45
2:00 23:47
1 43
GANAUR GNU Source
Destination 00:02
2 0
SAMALKHA SMK 00:13
2:00 00:15
2 71
PANIPAT JN PNP 00:28
2:00 00:30
2 88
KARNAL KUN 00:54
2:00 00:56
2 123
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 01:19
2:00 01:21
2 156
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:55
10:00 03:05
2 197
AMBALA CITY UBC 03:17
2:00 03:19
2 205
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:34
2:00 03:36
2 225
SIRHIND JN SIR 04:00
5:00 04:05
2 250
FATEHGARH SAHIB FGSB 04:09
2:00 04:11
2 254
BASSI PATHANAM BSPN 04:17
2:00 04:19
2 259
MORINDA MRND 04:35
2:00 04:37
2 274
KURALI KRLI 04:46
2:00 04:48
2 282
RUPNAGAR RPAR 05:06
5:00 05:11
2 299
KIRATPUR SAHIB KART 05:38
2:00 05:40
2 326
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 06:13
2:00 06:15
2 334
NANGAL DAM NLDM 06:40
20:00 07:00
2 354
UNA HIMACHAL UHL 07:15
5:00 07:20
2 371
AMB ANDAURA AADR 07:50
2:00 07:52
2 398
DAULATPUR CHAUK DLPC 08:20
0 Destination
2 414

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4553 HIMACHAL EXP

Train 4553 HIMACHAL EXP runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Amb Andaura(AADR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 22:50 and reaches Amb Andaura(AADR) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 4553 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Amb Andaura(AADR) .

HIMACHAL EXP 4553 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Amb Andaura . It takes total of 9:30 hours journey to reach Amb Andaura .

In 4553 train route maximum halt time for this train is Destination minutes at GANAUR(GNU). Train 4553 arrives at GANAUR at Source and departs at 00:02. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SIRHIND JN (SIR)
  2. RUPNAGAR (RPAR)
  3. UNA HIMACHAL (UHL)


4553 HIMACHAL EXP FAQ

From which station train 4553 HIMACHAL EXP starts from?

4553 HIMACHAL EXP starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 4553 HIMACHAL EXP runs ?

4553 HIMACHAL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4553 HIMACHAL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4553 HIMACHAL EXP train is Destination minutes at GANAUR(GNU)

Top Train Routes related to 4553 HIMACHAL EXP

For more information on 4553 HIMACHAL EXP train Click IRCTC

HIMACHAL EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 414 Km travelling from DELHI(DLI) to DAULATPUR CHAUK(DLPC)

HIMACHAL EXP train(0) halts at a total of 25 halts while covering the total distance from DELHI(DLI) to DAULATPUR CHAUK(DLPC) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)