40635 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
14:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 14:48
1m 14:49
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:51
1m 14:52
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 14:54
1m 14:55
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 14:57
1m 14:58
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 15:00
1m 15:01
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 15:02
1m 15:03
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 15:04
1m 15:05
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 15:07
1m 15:08
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 15:10
1m 15:11
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 15:13
1m 15:14
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 15:16
1m 15:17
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 15:19
1m 15:20
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 15:21
1m 15:22
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 15:24
1m 15:25
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 15:27
1m 15:28
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:30
1m 15:31
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 15:39
1m 15:40
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 15:45
1m 15:46
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 15:48
1m 15:49
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 15:52
1m 15:53
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 15:56
1m 15:57
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 16:00
1m 16:01
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 16:03
1m 16:04
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 16:05
1m 16:06
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 16:10
1m 16:11
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 16:15
1m 16:16
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 16:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 14:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 16:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40635 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40635 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40635 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40635 arrives at Chennai Fort at 14:48 and departs at 14:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40635 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC