40503 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
04:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 04:38
1m 04:39
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 04:41
1m 04:42
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 04:44
1m 04:45
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 04:47
1m 04:48
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 04:50
1m 04:51
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 04:52
1m 04:53
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 04:54
1m 04:55
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 04:57
1m 04:58
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 05:00
1m 05:01
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 05:03
1m 05:04
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 05:06
1m 05:07
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 05:09
1m 05:10
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 05:11
1m 05:12
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 05:14
1m 05:15
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 05:17
1m 05:18
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 05:20
1m 05:21
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 05:29
1m 05:30
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 05:35
1m 05:36
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 05:38
1m 05:39
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 05:42
1m 05:43
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:46
1m 05:47
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 05:51
1m 05:52
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 05:53
1m 05:54
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 05:55
1m 05:56
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 06:00
1m 06:01
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 06:05
1m 06:06
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 06:20
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 04:35 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 06:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40503 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40503 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40503 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40503 arrives at Chennai Fort at 04:38 and departs at 04:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40503 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC