40519 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
07:27
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 07:30
1m 07:31
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:33
1m 07:34
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 07:36
1m 07:37
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 07:39
1m 07:40
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 07:42
1m 07:43
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:44
1m 07:45
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 07:46
1m 07:47
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 07:49
1m 07:50
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 07:52
1m 07:53
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 07:55
1m 07:56
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 07:58
1m 07:59
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 08:01
1m 08:02
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 08:03
1m 08:04
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 08:06
1m 08:07
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 08:09
1m 08:10
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:12
1m 08:13
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 08:21
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 08:22
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 08:27
1m 08:28
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 08:30
1m 08:31
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 08:34
1m 08:35
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:38
1m 08:39
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 08:42
1m 08:43
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 08:45
1m 08:46
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:47
1m 08:48
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:52
1m 08:53
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 08:57
1m 08:58
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 09:25
Average Delay: (8 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:27 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 09:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40519 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40519 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:58 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40519 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40519 arrives at Chennai Fort at 07:30 and departs at 07:31. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40519 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC