40501 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 03:58
1m 03:59
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 04:01
1m 04:02
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 04:04
1m 04:05
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 04:07
1m 04:08
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 04:10
1m 04:11
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 04:12
1m 04:13
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 04:14
1m 04:15
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 04:17
1m 04:18
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 04:20
1m 04:21
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 04:23
1m 04:24
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 04:26
1m 04:27
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 04:29
1m 04:30
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 04:31
1m 04:32
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 04:34
1m 04:35
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 04:37
1m 04:38
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 04:40
1m 04:41
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 04:49
1m 04:50
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 04:55
1m 04:56
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 04:58
1m 04:59
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 05:02
1m 05:03
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 05:06
1m 05:07
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 05:10
1m 05:11
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 05:13
1m 05:14
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 05:15
1m 05:16
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 05:20
1m 05:21
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 05:25
1m 05:26
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 05:35
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 03:55 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 05:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40501 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40501 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40501 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40501 arrives at Chennai Fort at 03:58 and departs at 03:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40501 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC