40517 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
06:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 06:58
1m 06:59
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:01
1m 07:02
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 07:04
1m 07:05
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 07:07
1m 07:08
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 07:10
1m 07:11
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:12
1m 07:13
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 07:14
1m 07:15
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 07:17
1m 07:18
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 07:20
1m 07:21
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 07:23
1m 07:24
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 07:26
1m 07:27
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 07:29
1m 07:30
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 07:31
1m 07:32
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 07:34
1m 07:35
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 07:37
1m 07:38
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:40
1m 07:41
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 07:49
1m 07:50
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 07:55
1m 07:56
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 07:58
1m 07:59
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 08:02
1m 08:03
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 08:06
1m 08:07
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 08:10
1m 08:11
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 08:13
1m 08:14
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:15
1m 08:16
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:20
1m 08:21
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 08:25
1m 08:26
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:35
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:55 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40517 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40517 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40517 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40517 arrives at Chennai Fort at 06:58 and departs at 06:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40517 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC