40515 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
06:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 06:46
1m 06:47
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 06:49
1m 06:50
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 06:52
1m 06:53
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 06:55
1m 06:56
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 06:58
1m 06:59
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:00
1m 07:01
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 07:02
1m 07:03
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 07:05
1m 07:06
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 07:08
1m 07:09
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 07:11
1m 07:12
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 07:14
1m 07:15
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 07:17
1m 07:18
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 07:19
1m 07:20
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 07:22
1m 07:23
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 07:25
1m 07:26
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 07:28
1m 07:29
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 07:37
1m 07:38
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 07:43
1m 07:44
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 07:46
1m 07:47
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 07:50
1m 07:51
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 07:54
1m 07:55
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 07:58
1m 07:59
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 08:01
1m 08:02
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 08:03
1m 08:04
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 08:08
1m 08:09
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 08:13
1m 08:14
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 08:25
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 06:43 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40515 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40515 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:42 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40515 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40515 arrives at Chennai Fort at 06:46 and departs at 06:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40515 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC