3418 Train Route

3418 - UDN MLDT SPL
Change
Malda Town to Digha Flag Stn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Udhna Jn - UDN Start 12:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Chalthan - CHM 12:52 12:54 2m 11.5 km - 1
3 Vyara - VYA 13:29 13:31 2m 57.0 km - 1
4 Navapur - NWU 14:04 14:06 2m 99.0 km - 1
5 Nandurbar - NDB 15:05 15:15 10m 156.8 km - 1
6 Dondaicha - DDE 15:42 15:44 2m 191.2 km - 1
7 Amalner - AN 16:40 16:42 2m 252.1 km - 1
8 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 18:50 18:55 5m 330.9 km - 1
9 Itarsi Jn - ET 23:00 23:10 10m 637.9 km - 1
10 Pipariya - PPI 00:02 00:04 2m 704.6 km - 2
11 Jabalpur - JBP 02:30 02:40 10m 882.3 km - 2
12 Katni Jn - KTE 04:50 04:55 5m 973.2 km - 2
13 Satna Jn - STA 07:00 07:05 5m 1071.6 km - 2
14 Manikpur Jn - MKP 08:27 08:32 5m 1149.2 km - 2
15 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 10:20 10:25 5m 1241.7 km - 2
16 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 14:35 14:45 10m 1385.1 km - 2
17 Buxar - BXR 15:53 15:55 2m 1478.9 km - 2
18 Ara Jn - ARA 16:40 16:42 2m 1547.4 km - 2
19 Patna Jn - PNBE 17:40 17:50 10m 1596.5 km - 2
20 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 18:33 18:35 2m 1641.8 km - 2
21 Kiul Jn - KIUL 20:15 20:20 5m 1719.8 km - 2
22 Abhaipur - AHA 20:41 20:43 2m 1742.8 km - 2
23 Jamalpur Jn - JMP 21:02 21:07 5m 1764.9 km - 2
24 SultanGanj - SGG 21:39 21:41 2m 1793.8 km - 2
25 Bhagalpur Jn - BGP 22:25 22:35 10m 1817.9 km - 2
26 Kahalgaon - CLG 23:03 23:05 2m 1847.9 km - 2
27 Sahibganj - SBG 23:55 23:57 2m 1891.8 km - 2
28 Barharwa Jn - BHW 01:08 01:10 2m 1946.2 km - 3
29 New Farakka Jn - NFK 01:43 01:45 2m 1964.3 km - 3
30 Malda Town - MLDT 02:55 End - 1999.4 km - 3
Udn Mldt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3418 UDN MLDT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3418 UDN MLDT SPL runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Digha Flag Stn(DGHA) on Tuesday. Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 12:30 and reaches Digha Flag Stn(DGHA) at 02:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 3418 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Digha Flag Stn(DGHA) .

UDN MLDT SPL 3418 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from Malda Town to Digha Flag Stn . It takes total of 38:25 hours journey to reach Digha Flag Stn .

In 3418 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Nandurbar(NDB). Train 3418 arrives at Nandurbar at 15:05 and departs at 15:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  2. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  3. Jabalpur (JBP)
  4. Katni Jn (KTE)
  5. Satna Jn (STA)
  6. Manikpur Jn (MKP)
  7. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  9. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  10. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  11. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  12. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

Related trains for Train 3418 UDN MLDT SPL

  • MLDT DGHA EXP (13418)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) , Digha. Total duration is 14 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • MLDT KIUL SPL (3409)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Kiul Junction (KIUL) , Kiul. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MLDT DLI SPL (3413)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 24 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • MLDT PNBE SPL (3415)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • Malda Town - Haridwar Special (3427)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Haridwar Junction (HW) , Haridwar. Total duration is 1 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MLDT ANVT SPL (3429)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


3418 UDN MLDT SPL FAQ

From which station train 3418 UDN MLDT SPL starts from?

3418 UDN MLDT SPL starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 3418 UDN MLDT SPL runs ?

3418 UDN MLDT SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3418 UDN MLDT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3418 UDN MLDT SPL train is 10 minutes at Nandurbar(NDB)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore