3429 Train Route

3429 - BGP ANVT SPL
Change
Malda Town to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHAGALPUR - BGP Start 22:40 0 0 km 17 min 1
2 SULTANGANJ - SGG 23:03 23:05 02:00 24 km - 1
3 BARIARPUR - BUP 23:24 23:26 02:00 43 km - 1
4 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 00:05 00:10 05:00 54 km 18 min 2
5 DHARHARA - DRH 00:23 00:25 02:00 66 km - 2
6 ABHAIPUR - AHA 00:38 00:40 02:00 76 km - 2
7 KAJRA - KJH 00:48 00:50 02:00 83 km - 2
8 KIUL JN - KIUL 01:37 01:42 05:00 99 km 2 min 2
9 LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 01:47 01:49 02:00 100 km - 2
10 BARHIYA - BRYA 02:02 02:04 02:00 116 km - 2
11 HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 02:10 02:12 02:00 126 km - 2
12 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 02:21 02:23 02:00 133 km - 2
13 BARH - BARH 02:38 02:40 02:00 159 km - 2
14 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 02:57 02:59 02:00 177 km 16 min 2
15 KHUSROPUR - KOO 03:08 03:10 02:00 192 km - 2
16 FATUHA JN - FUT 03:18 03:20 02:00 201 km - 2
17 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 03:32 03:37 05:00 213 km - 2
18 PATNA JN - PNBE 04:07 04:17 10:00 222 km No Delay 2
19 ARA JN - ARA 04:45 04:57 12:00 272 km 2 min 2
20 BUXAR - BXR 05:42 05:44 02:00 340 km - 2
21 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 07:37 07:47 10:00 434 km No Delay 2
22 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 10:00 10:05 05:00 587 km - 2
23 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:05 12:10 05:00 782 km - 2
24 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT 19:00 End 0 1209 km No Delay 2
Bgp Anvt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3429 BGP ANVT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3429 BGP ANVT SPL runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Thursday. Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 22:40 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 19:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 3429 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

BGP ANVT SPL 3429 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 20:20 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 3429 train route maximum halt time for this train is 12:00 minutes at ARA JN(ARA). Train 3429 arrives at ARA JN at 04:45 and departs at 04:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3429 BGP ANVT SPL

  • MLDT ANVT SPL (3435)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 28 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MLDT ANVT SPL (3435)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 28 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MLDT ANVT EXP (13429)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 28 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MLDT KIUL SPL (3409)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Kiul Junction (KIUL) , Kiul. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MLDT DLI SPL (3413)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 24 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • MLDT PNBE SPL (3415)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


3429 BGP ANVT SPL FAQ

From which station train 3429 BGP ANVT SPL starts from?

3429 BGP ANVT SPL starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 3429 BGP ANVT SPL runs ?

3429 BGP ANVT SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3429 BGP ANVT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3429 BGP ANVT SPL train is 12:00 minutes at ARA JN(ARA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3429 BGP ANVT SPL train Click IRCTC