3409 Train Route

3409 - MLDT KWP SPL
Change
Malda Town to Kiul Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MALDA TOWN - MLDT Source 19:30 0 0 km - 1
2 BARHARWA JN - BHW 20:35 20:37 02:00 50 km - 1
3 SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 21:25 21:27 02:00 104 km - 1
4 KAHALGAON - CLG 22:03 22:05 02:00 148 km - 1
5 BHAGALPUR - BGP 22:35 22:40 05:00 178 km - 1
6 SULTANGANJ - SGG 23:01 23:03 02:00 202 km - 1
7 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 00:30 00:35 05:00 232 km - 2
8 ABHAIPUR - AHA 00:53 00:55 02:00 254 km - 2
9 KIUL JN - KIUL 01:30 01:35 05:00 277 km - 2
10 PATNA JN - PNBE 02:55 03:05 10:00 400 km - 2
11 ARA JN - ARA 03:55 03:57 02:00 449 km - 2
12 BUXAR - BXR 04:45 04:47 02:00 518 km - 2
13 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 06:15 06:25 10:00 612 km - 2
14 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 08:20 08:25 05:00 764 km - 2
15 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 11:40 11:50 10:00 959 km - 2
16 TUNDLA JN - TDL 14:35 14:37 02:00 1190 km - 2
17 AGRA FORT - AF 15:12 15:17 05:00 1213 km - 2
18 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 17:17 17:19 02:00 1363 km - 2
19 DAUSA - DO 17:42 17:44 02:00 1393 km - 2
20 KHATIPURA - KWP 18:50 Destination 0 1437 km - 2
Mldt Kwp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3409 MLDT KWP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3409 MLDT KWP SPL runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Kiul Junction(KIUL) on Thursday. Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 19:30 and reaches Kiul Junction(KIUL) at 18:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 3409 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Kiul Junction(KIUL) .

MLDT KWP SPL 3409 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to Kiul Junction . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Kiul Junction .

In 3409 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE). Train 3409 arrives at PATNA JN at 02:55 and departs at 03:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3409 MLDT KWP SPL

  • INTERCITY EXP (13409)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Kiul Junction (KIUL) , Kiul. Total duration is 6 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MLDT DLI SPL (3413)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 24 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • MLDT PNBE SPL (3415)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • Malda Town - Haridwar Special (3427)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Haridwar Junction (HW) , Haridwar. Total duration is 1 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MLDT ANVT SPL (3429)

    Train starts from Malda (MLDT) , Malda to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


3409 MLDT KWP SPL FAQ

From which station train 3409 MLDT KWP SPL starts from?

3409 MLDT KWP SPL starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 3409 MLDT KWP SPL runs ?

3409 MLDT KWP SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3409 MLDT KWP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3409 MLDT KWP SPL train is 10:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3409 MLDT KWP SPL train Click IRCTC