3416 Train Route

3416 - LKU MLDT SPL
Change
Patna Junction to Malda Town
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lal Kuan Jn - LKU Start 21:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kichha - KHH 21:22 21:24 2m 17.7 km - 1
3 Izzatnagar - IZN 22:15 22:17 2m 77.2 km - 1
4 Bareilly City - BC 22:35 22:37 2m 81.8 km - 1
5 Bareilly Jn - BE 23:10 23:15 5m 84.2 km - 1
6 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 03:15 03:25 10m 319.0 km - 2
7 Varanasi Jn - BSB 09:40 09:45 5m 620.0 km - 2
8 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 10:50 11:00 10m 638.1 km - 2
9 Buxar - BXR 12:15 12:17 2m 732.0 km - 2
10 Ara Jn - ARA 12:55 12:57 2m 800.5 km - 2
11 Patna Jn - PNBE 14:30 14:40 10m 849.5 km No Delay 2
12 Kiul Jn - KIUL 16:45 16:50 5m 972.8 km No Delay 2
13 Abhaipur - AHA 17:11 17:13 2m 995.9 km - 2
14 Jamalpur Jn - JMP 17:52 17:57 5m 1017.9 km No Delay 2
15 SultanGanj - SGG 18:22 18:24 2m 1046.9 km 2 min 2
16 Bhagalpur Jn - BGP 19:05 19:10 5m 1071.0 km No Delay 2
17 Sahibganj - SBG 20:50 20:55 5m 1144.9 km 12 min 2
18 Barharwa Jn - BHW 21:58 22:00 2m 1199.3 km No Delay 2
19 Malda Town - MLDT 23:45 End - 1252.5 km 5 min 2
Lku Mldt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3416 LKU MLDT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3416 LKU MLDT SPL runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Malda Town(MLDT) on Thursday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 21:05 and reaches Malda Town(MLDT) at 23:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 3416 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Malda Town(MLDT) .

LKU MLDT SPL 3416 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Malda Town . It takes total of 26:40 hours journey to reach Malda Town .

In 3416 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 3416 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 03:15 and departs at 03:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  5. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  6. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  7. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  8. Sahibganj (SBG)

Related trains for Train 3416 LKU MLDT SPL

  • PNBE MLDT EXPRE (13416)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Malda Town (MLDT) , Malda. Total duration is 9 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • PNBE ADI EXP (19422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


3416 LKU MLDT SPL FAQ

From which station train 3416 LKU MLDT SPL starts from?

3416 LKU MLDT SPL starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 3416 LKU MLDT SPL runs ?

3416 LKU MLDT SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3416 LKU MLDT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3416 LKU MLDT SPL train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3416 LKU MLDT SPL train Click IRCTC