9418 Train Route

9418 - BHUJ BDTS SF SPL
Change
Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHUJ - BHUJ Start 20:40 0 0 km - 1
2 GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB 21:40 22:10 30:00 58 km - 1
3 BHACHAU BG - BCOB 22:40 22:42 02:00 95 km - 1
4 SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 23:02 23:04 02:00 111 km - 1
5 DHRANGDHRA - DHG 00:32 00:34 02:00 228 km - 2
6 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 03:00 03:30 30:00 358 km - 2
7 NADIAD JN - ND 04:16 04:18 02:00 404 km - 2
8 ANAND JN - ANND 04:32 04:34 02:00 422 km - 2
9 VADODARA JN - BRC 05:14 05:19 05:00 458 km - 2
10 SURAT - ST 07:15 07:20 05:00 587 km - 2
11 VAPI - VAPI 08:47 08:49 02:00 679 km - 2
12 BORIVALI - BVI 10:33 10:35 02:00 820 km - 2
13 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 11:20 End 0 838 km - 2
Bhuj Bdts Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Friday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 11:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 9418 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

BHUJ BDTS SF SPL 9418 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 14:40 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 9418 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB). Train 9418 arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG at 21:40 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • PNBE ADI EXP (19422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL starts from?

9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL runs ?

9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL train is 30:00 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9418 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL train Click IRCTC