3112 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Godda GODA
08:35
1 0.0
Poreyahat PYHT 08:56
1m 08:57
1 16.5
Hansdiha HSDA 09:28
2m 09:30
1 31.8
Nonihat Bhaturia NNHT 09:56
1m 09:57
1 48.3
Barapalasi BRPS 10:28
1m 10:29
1 59.9
Dumka DUMK 11:15
5m 11:20
1 73.7
Rampurhat Jn RPH 13:13
2m 13:15
1 138.2
Tarapith Road TPF 13:21
1m 13:22
1 145.2
Mallarpur MLV 13:28
1m 13:29
1 150.7
Gadadharpur GHLE 13:36
1m 13:37
1 158.8
Sainthia Jn SNT 13:45
1m 13:46
1 166.0
Bataspur BSLE 13:52
1m 13:53
1 173.8
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 13:58
1m 13:59
1 179.3
Kopai KPLE 14:07
1m 14:08
1 188.1
Prantik PNE 14:15
1m 14:16
1 194.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 14:22
2m 14:24
1 198.7
Bhedia BDH 14:30
1m 14:31
1 206.4
Pichkurirdhal PCQ 14:36
1m 14:37
1 211.5
Guskara GKH 14:43
1m 14:44
1 217.7
Noadar Dhal NRX 14:50
1m 14:51
1 222.8
Banpas BPS 14:55
1m 14:56
1 227.8
Jhapater Dhal JTL 15:01
1m 15:02
1 233.1
Khana Jn KAN 15:18
1m 15:19
1 237.4
Talit TIT 15:25
1m 15:26
1 243.4
Barddhaman Jn BWN 15:33
2m 15:35
1 250.6
Memari MYM 15:55
1m 15:56
1 275.6
Bainchi BOI 16:03
1m 16:04
1 287.5
Pundooah PDA 16:10
1m 16:11
1 296.7
Magra MUG 16:21
1m 16:22
1 311.1
Bandel Jn BDC 16:40
20m 17:00
1 318.1
Hooghly Ghat HYG 17:11
1m 17:12
1 321.8
Garifa GFAE 17:15
1m 17:16
1 323.5
Naihati Jn NH 17:27
2m 17:29
1 326.3
Kankinara KNR 17:34
1m 17:35
1 329.1
Shyamnagar SNR 17:39
1m 17:40
1 334.0
Ichhapur IP 17:43
1m 17:44
1 337.2
Barrackpore BP 17:49
1m 17:50
1 341.7
Khardaha KDH 17:54
1m 17:55
1 345.7
Sodpur SEP 17:59
1m 18:00
1 348.6
Belgharia BLH 18:04
1m 18:05
1 352.8
Dum Dum Jn DDJ 18:10
1m 18:11
1 357.4
Sealdah SDAH 18:35

1 364.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL

Train 3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 08:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 18:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 3112 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL 3112 train passes through 42 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 10:0 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 3112 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Bandel Jn(BDC). Train 3112 arrives at Bandel Jn at 16:40 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dumka (DUMK)


3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL FAQ

From which station train 3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL starts from?

3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL runs ?

3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL train is 20 minutes at Bandel Jn(BDC)

Top Train Routes related to 3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL

For more information on 3112 GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPL train Click IRCTC