2836 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI ROU Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI
05:15
1 0.0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 05:50
2m 05:52
1 43.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 06:10
5m 06:15
1 62.9
Naraj Marthapur NQR 06:39
2m 06:41
1 87.4
Dhenkanal DNKL 07:21
2m 07:23
1 124.4
Talcher Road TLHD 07:45
2m 07:47
1 172.7
Angul ANGL 08:05
2m 08:07
1 184.8
Rairakhol RAIR 09:08
2m 09:10
1 270.5
Sambalpur City SBPY 10:05
5m 10:10
1 335.6
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 11:10
Average Delay: ()
5m 11:15
Average Delay: ()
1 380.7
Rajgangpur GP 12:20
2m 12:22
1 452.0
Rourkela Jn ROU 12:45
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: ()
1 481.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2836 PURI ROU

Train 2836 PURI ROU runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 05:15 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 12:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 2836 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE) .

PURI ROU 2836 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Hatia .

In 2836 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bhubaneswar(BBS). Train 2836 arrives at Bhubaneswar at 06:10 and departs at 06:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  2. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)


2836 PURI ROU FAQ

From which station train 2836 PURI ROU starts from?

2836 PURI ROU starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 2836 PURI ROU runs ?

2836 PURI ROU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2836 PURI ROU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2836 PURI ROU train is 5 minutes at Bhubaneswar(BBS)

Top Train Routes related to 2836 PURI ROU

For more information on 2836 PURI ROU train Click IRCTC